Loading Events

Events for 13th July 2022

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

All Day

Gold DoE

9th July - 13th July

Year 10 Geography Residential

11th July - 13th July

Year 7 Residential

11th July - 13th July

ACTIVITIES WEEK

11th July - 13th July

RED WEEK

13th July

12:00 am

Golf club (year 7-9)

13th July @ 12:00 am - 12:30 am
The Valley

8:40 am

Flute Choir (Year 7 – Upper Sixth)

13th July @ 8:40 am - 9:15 am
Recital Hall Recital Hall

9:00 am

OOA

13th July @ 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Big School Big School

12:00 pm

Rounders (year 3 and 4)

13th July @ 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

Hockey (year 3 – 4)

13th July @ 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:05 pm

Orchestra (year 3-6)

13th July @ 12:05 pm - 12:35 pm
Junior School Hall Junior School Hall

1:00 pm

Tennis (Year 8)

13th July @ 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
The Valley

Cricket (year 7)

13th July @ 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Sports Centre

1:05 pm

Basketball (year 10 – Upper Sixth)

13th July @ 1:05 pm - 1:35 pm
Sports Hall Sports Hall

Japanese for beginners (Year 7-9)

13th July @ 1:05 pm - 1:35 pm
1

1:30 pm

Wellbeing Wednesday (Year 7 – Upper Sixth)

13th July @ 1:30 pm - 2:05 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Coding Club (year 8 &9)

13th July @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
47

GeoGuessr Club (year 7 – Upper Sixth)

13th July @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
10

Chill Club (year 7-9)

13th July @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Learning Hub

Debating Club (Year 7 – Upper Sixth)

13th July @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
904

Wellbeing club (Year 7 – Upper sixth)

13th July @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Resources room

Peer mentoring (year 7-9)

13th July @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Learning Hub

3:20 pm

Creative Writing (reception, 1 and 2)

13th July @ 3:20 pm - 3:50 pm
J3

iPad Club (reception, 1 and 2)

13th July @ 3:20 pm - 3:50 pm
J4

Space Club (reception, year 1 and 2)

13th July @ 3:20 pm - 3:50 pm
J3

4:00 pm

Gaming Club (year 7)

13th July @ 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
1

4:10 pm

Science Club (year 5&6)

13th July @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
87

Dance (year 3-6)

13th July @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
Dance Studio

Lego Club (Years 3 &4)

13th July @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

Sewing Club (Year 5 &6)

13th July @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
J5

Hockey (year 3 – 6)

13th July @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

Cricket (year 7 – 10)

13th July @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
Moreton’s Piece; Sports Centre

4:15 pm

Music Tech Club (Years 8 – 10)

13th July @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Recital Hall Recital Hall

Homework Club (Years 7 – 9)

13th July @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Room 10

Homework Club (Years 10 – 11)

13th July @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Room 12

Football (year 8&9)

13th July @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Moreton’s Piece

Painting Club (Year 9 – Upper Sixth)

13th July @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Art Studio

BBC Young Reporter Club (Year 7 – Upper Sixth)

13th July @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Board Games (Year 7 &8)

13th July @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Graphic Design Club (Year 10 – Upper sixth)

13th July @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Art Studio

4:30 pm

Staff v Student Cricket & Class of 2020 & 2021 Reunion

13th July @ 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Moreton’s Piece