Loading Events

Events for 12th July 2022

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

All Day

Gold DoE

9th July - 13th July

Year 10 Geography Residential

11th July - 13th July

Year 7 Residential

11th July - 13th July

ACTIVITIES WEEK

11th July - 13th July

RED WEEK

12th July

8:00 am

Warhammer Club (Year 7- Upper Sixth)

12th July @ 8:00 am - 8:30 am
41 & 42

8:40 am

Soul Choir (Year 9 – Upper Sixth)

12th July @ 8:40 am - 9:10 am
Recital Hall Recital Hall

Training Band (Year 9 – Upper Sixth)

12th July @ 8:40 am - 9:10 am
Recital Hall Recital Hall

9:00 am

Year 6 Activities Day

12th July @ 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hutton Theatre Hutton Theatre

12:05 pm

Reading Circle (Year 6)

12th July @ 12:05 pm - 12:35 pm
64

String Ensemble (Year 3-6)

12th July @ 12:05 pm - 12:35 pm
Junior School Hall Junior School Hall

Comic and Animation Club (Year 3-6)

12th July @ 12:05 pm - 12:35 pm
J5

1:00 pm

Rounders (year 9)

12th July @ 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
The Valley

Athletics (Year 7 – Upper Sixth)

12th July @ 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Cricket (year 9)

12th July @ 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Sports Centre

1:05 pm

Football (Year 7 Boys)

12th July @ 1:05 pm - 1:35 pm
Moreton’s Piece

Netball (year 7)

12th July @ 1:05 pm - 1:35 pm
Netball Courts

Football (Year 8 Boys)

12th July @ 1:05 pm - 1:35 pm
Moreton’s Piece

Gym Club (Year 10 – Upper Sixth)

12th July @ 1:05 pm - 1:35 pm
Gym

Football (year 8 Girls)

12th July @ 1:05 pm - 1:35 pm
The Valley

1:10 pm

Medicine Club (Year 9-11)

12th July @ 1:10 pm - 1:40 pm
61

Magic Club (Year 7 – Upper Sixth)

12th July @ 1:10 pm - 1:40 pm
DT Classrooms

Big Listeners (year 10)

12th July @ 1:10 pm - 1:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

1:30 pm

Chill Club (Year 7-9)

12th July @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Learning Hub

String Ensemble (Year 7 – Upper Sixth)

12th July @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Recital Hall Recital Hall

Political Forum (Year 7 – Upper Sixth)

12th July @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
2

Investment Club (Year 7 – Upper Sixth)

12th July @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
904

General Knowledge Quiz (Year 7 – 10)

12th July @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
41

Political Forum (Years 7 – Upper Sixth)

12th July @ 1:30 pm - 2:05 pm
Room 2

Magic the Gathering Club (Year 7 – Upper Sixth)

12th July @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
19

Green Power Project (Upper Sixth)

12th July @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
905

Peer Mentoring (year 7-9)

12th July @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Learning Hub

1:40 pm

Recorder Medal Sessions (year 3-6)

12th July @ 1:40 pm - 2:10 pm
Picton Room

3:20 pm

Story Club (Reception, 1 and 2)

12th July @ 3:20 pm - 3:50 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Mindfulness (Reception, 1 and 2)

12th July @ 3:20 pm - 3:50 pm
J4

Story Club (Reception, Year 1 & 2)

12th July @ 3:20 pm - 3:50 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Cartoon Drawing (reception, year 1 and 2)

12th July @ 3:20 pm - 3:50 pm
J4

4:05 pm

Football (Year 10)

12th July @ 4:05 pm - 4:35 pm
Moreton’s Piece

4:10 pm

Speech and Drama (Year 5 and 6)

12th July @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
Junior School Hall Junior School Hall

Speech and Drama (year 5-6)

12th July @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
Junior School Hall Junior School Hall

Cross Country (Years 3-6)

12th July @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

Creative Writing (Years 3 & 4)

12th July @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Creative Writing (Year 3 &4)

12th July @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

Cooking Club (Year 3-4)

12th July @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
J5

Composition Clinic (year 10)

12th July @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
Picton Room

Cricket (year 5 and 6)

12th July @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

Athletics (year 3-6)

12th July @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

Tennis (year 7 – Upper Sixth)

12th July @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm

4:15 pm

Homework Club (Years 10 – 11)

12th July @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Room 12

Homework Club (Years 7 – 9)

12th July @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Room 10

Le Club Chouette (Year 7-9)

12th July @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
32

Fives ( Year 7 – Upper Sixth)

12th July @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Fives Courts

Running Club (Year 7 – Upper Sixth)

12th July @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Sports Centre

Badminton (Year 7- Upper Sixth)

12th July @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Sports Centre

Painting Club (Year 10-11)

12th July @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Art Studio

Hockey (Year 9 &10)

12th July @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
The Valley

Book Club (Years 7 – Upper Sixth)

12th July @ 4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Orchestra (Year 7 – Upper Sixth)

12th July @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Recital Hall Recital Hall

Rugby (Year 8)

12th July @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
The Valley

Netball (Year 7 &8)

12th July @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Netball Courts

Book Club (Year 7-9)

12th July @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Cooking Club (year 7)

12th July @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
The Derry

Warhammer club (year 7 – upper sixth)

12th July @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
41 & 42