Loading Events

Events for 6th July 2022

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

All Day

BLUE WEEK

6th July

Year 7 Warwick Castle Trip

6th July

OWTT Cricket v School Centenary Match

6th July

12:00 am

Golf club (year 7-9)

6th July @ 12:00 am - 12:30 am
The Valley

8:40 am

Flute Choir (Year 7 – Upper Sixth)

6th July @ 8:40 am - 9:15 am
Recital Hall Recital Hall

8:55 am

Sixth Form 1-2-1s

6th July @ 8:55 am - 9:15 am
Tutor Rooms

12:00 pm

Hockey (year 3 – 4)

6th July @ 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

Rounders (year 3 and 4)

6th July @ 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:05 pm

Orchestra (year 3-6)

6th July @ 12:05 pm - 12:35 pm
Junior School Hall Junior School Hall

1:00 pm

Tennis (Year 8)

6th July @ 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
The Valley

Cricket (year 7)

6th July @ 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Sports Centre

1:05 pm

Japanese for beginners (Year 7-9)

6th July @ 1:05 pm - 1:35 pm
1

Basketball (year 10 – Upper Sixth)

6th July @ 1:05 pm - 1:35 pm
Sports Hall Sports Hall

1:30 pm

GeoGuessr Club (year 7 – Upper Sixth)

6th July @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
10

Wellbeing Wednesday (Year 7 – Upper Sixth)

6th July @ 1:30 pm - 2:05 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Coding Club (year 8 &9)

6th July @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
47

Debating Club (Year 7 – Upper Sixth)

6th July @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
904

Chill Club (year 7-9)

6th July @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Learning Hub

Wellbeing club (Year 7 – Upper sixth)

6th July @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Resources room

Peer mentoring (year 7-9)

6th July @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Learning Hub

2:15 pm

ASPIRE Debate – Year 8

6th July @ 2:15 pm - 3:05 pm
Big School Big School

3:20 pm

Creative Writing (reception, 1 and 2)

6th July @ 3:20 pm - 3:50 pm
J3

iPad Club (reception, 1 and 2)

6th July @ 3:20 pm - 3:50 pm
J4

Space Club (reception, year 1 and 2)

6th July @ 3:20 pm - 3:50 pm
J3

4:00 pm

Gaming Club (year 7)

6th July @ 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
1

4:10 pm

Science Club (year 5&6)

6th July @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
87

Lego Club (Years 3 &4)

6th July @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

Hockey (year 3 – 6)

6th July @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

Sewing Club (Year 5 &6)

6th July @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
J5

Dance (year 3-6)

6th July @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
Dance Studio

Cricket (year 7 – 10)

6th July @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
Moreton’s Piece; Sports Centre

4:15 pm

Music Tech Club (Years 8 – 10)

6th July @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Recital Hall Recital Hall

Homework Club (Years 10 – 11)

6th July @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Room 12

Homework Club (Years 7 – 9)

6th July @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Room 10

Painting Club (Year 9 – Upper Sixth)

6th July @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Art Studio

Graphic Design Club (Year 10 – Upper sixth)

6th July @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Art Studio

BBC Young Reporter Club (Year 7 – Upper Sixth)

6th July @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Board Games (Year 7 &8)

6th July @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Football (year 8&9)

6th July @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Moreton’s Piece