Loading Events

Events for 29th June 2022

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

All Day

Lower Sixth Geography Trip

26th June - 29th June
Bude Bude

RED WEEK

29th June

12:00 am

Golf club (year 7-9)

29th June @ 12:00 am - 12:30 am
The Valley

8:40 am

Flute Choir (Year 7 – Upper Sixth)

29th June @ 8:40 am - 9:15 am
Recital Hall Recital Hall

8:55 am

Sixth Form 1-2-1s

29th June @ 8:55 am - 9:15 am
Tutor Rooms

Assembly – Year 7 (JMB)

29th June @ 8:55 am - 9:15 am
Big School Big School

12:00 pm

Hockey (year 3 – 4)

29th June @ 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

Rounders (year 3 and 4)

29th June @ 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:05 pm

Orchestra (year 3-6)

29th June @ 12:05 pm - 12:35 pm
Junior School Hall Junior School Hall

1:00 pm

Cricket (year 7)

29th June @ 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Sports Centre

Tennis (Year 8)

29th June @ 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
The Valley

1:05 pm

Basketball (year 10 – Upper Sixth)

29th June @ 1:05 pm - 1:35 pm
Sports Hall Sports Hall

Japanese for beginners (Year 7-9)

29th June @ 1:05 pm - 1:35 pm
1

1:30 pm

Wellbeing Wednesday (Year 7 – Upper Sixth)

29th June @ 1:30 pm - 2:05 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Chill Club (year 7-9)

29th June @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Learning Hub

Debating Club (Year 7 – Upper Sixth)

29th June @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
904

Wellbeing club (Year 7 – Upper sixth)

29th June @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Resources room

GeoGuessr Club (year 7 – Upper Sixth)

29th June @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
10

Coding Club (year 8 &9)

29th June @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
47

Peer mentoring (year 7-9)

29th June @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Learning Hub

2:15 pm

Year 11, Lower and Upper Sixth Field Events

29th June @ 2:15 pm - 4:00 pm

3:20 pm

iPad Club (reception, 1 and 2)

29th June @ 3:20 pm - 3:50 pm
J4

Creative Writing (reception, 1 and 2)

29th June @ 3:20 pm - 3:50 pm
J3

Space Club (reception, year 1 and 2)

29th June @ 3:20 pm - 3:50 pm
J3

4:00 pm

Gaming Club (year 7)

29th June @ 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
1

4:10 pm

Science Club (year 5&6)

29th June @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
87

Dance (year 3-6)

29th June @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
Dance Studio

Lego Club (Years 3 &4)

29th June @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

Sewing Club (Year 5 &6)

29th June @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
J5

Hockey (year 3 – 6)

29th June @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

Cricket (year 7 – 10)

29th June @ 4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
Moreton’s Piece; Sports Centre

4:15 pm

Music Tech Club (Years 8 – 10)

29th June @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Recital Hall Recital Hall

Homework Club (Years 7 – 9)

29th June @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Room 10

Homework Club (Years 10 – 11)

29th June @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Room 12

Painting Club (Year 9 – Upper Sixth)

29th June @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Art Studio

Graphic Design Club (Year 10 – Upper sixth)

29th June @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Art Studio

Board Games (Year 7 &8)

29th June @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Football (year 8&9)

29th June @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Moreton’s Piece

BBC Young Reporter Club (Year 7 – Upper Sixth)

29th June @ 4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

5:00 pm

Directors’ Meeting

29th June @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

Year 10 GCSE Drama

29th June @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Hutton Theatre Hutton Theatre