Loading Events

Events for 10th November 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

All Day

BLUE WEEK

10th November

EXTERNAL EXAMS (Meeting Room)

10th November

8:15 am

Choir Years 7-9 (Senior)

10th November @ 8:15 am - 9:00 am
Music Dept Music Dept

8:55 am

Assembly – Y6-Y9 (

10th November @ 8:55 am - 9:15 am
Big School Big School

Assembly – Y13 (REC)

10th November @ 8:55 am - 9:15 am
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

Assembly – Y6-Y9 (History)

10th November @ 8:55 am - 9:15 am
Big School Big School

Assembly – Y9 (SMC)

10th November @ 8:55 am - 9:15 am

Assembly – Y9 (SMC)

10th November @ 8:55 am - 9:15 am

Assembly – Y13 (REC)

10th November @ 8:55 am - 9:15 am
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

Assembly – Y9 (ATWF)

10th November @ 8:55 am - 9:15 am

12:15 pm

Recorder Group (Junior)

10th November @ 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm

Chess Club (Junior)

10th November @ 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

String Group (Junior)

10th November @ 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm

Sewing Club (Junior)

10th November @ 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:45 pm

Year 6 Brass Club

10th November @ 12:45 pm - 1:25 pm

1:05 pm

French Year 11 (Senior)

10th November @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

String Orchestra (Senior)

10th November @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Chemistry Year 11 & Upper Sixth (Senior)

10th November @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

German Year 11 (Senior) Blue Weeks Only

10th November @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

History & Politics Upper Sixth (Senior) Red Weeks Only

10th November @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

Eco Club (Senior)

10th November @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

Business & Economics Upper Sixth (Senior)

10th November @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

Sax Ensemble (Senior)

10th November @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

General Knowledge Club (Senior)

10th November @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

1:10 pm

New Staff Induction – ZER

10th November @ 1:10 pm - 2:00 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

New Staff Induction –

10th November @ 1:10 pm - 2:00 pm
Archive Room Archive Room

New Staff Induction – ZER

10th November @ 1:10 pm - 2:00 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

New Staff Induction –

10th November @ 1:10 pm - 2:00 pm
Archive Room Archive Room

3:15 pm

Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama Club (Junior)

10th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

3:55 pm

Speech & Drama Year 5

10th November @ 3:55 pm - 4:45 pm
Junior School Hall Junior School Hall

4:00 pm

ABRSM Exams

10th November @ 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Upper Pavilion Upper Pavilion

Art for Year 3 & 4

10th November @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Gardening for Year 3 & 4

10th November @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Newspaper Club Year 6

10th November @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Year 6 Netball

10th November @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:15 pm

Knitting for Year 5

10th November @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Speech & Drama Year 5

10th November @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Hall Junior School Hall

Year 5 Football

10th November @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School