Loading Events

Events for 12th May 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

All Day

EXTERNAL EXAMINATIONS

11th May - 14th May
Big School Big School

A Level Art Exam

12th May - 14th May
Art Department Art Department

Cambridge Technical PE Unit 1 Exam

12th May

RED WEEK

12th May

AOK Tuesday

12th May

8:15 am

Choir Years 7-9 (Senior)

12th May @ 8:15 am - 9:00 am
Music Dept Music Dept

8:55 am

Assembly – Y10 (SMJT)

12th May @ 8:55 am - 9:15 am
Derry Hall Derry Hall

12:10 pm

Recorder Club

12th May @ 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

String Group

12th May @ 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

Chess Club (Beginners)

12th May @ 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

Recorder Club

12th May @ 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

Chess Club (Beginners)

12th May @ 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

String Group

12th May @ 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:15 pm

Recorder Group (Junior)

12th May @ 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm

Chess Club (Junior)

12th May @ 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Sewing Club (Junior)

12th May @ 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

String Group (Junior)

12th May @ 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm

12:30 pm

Cello Group Beginner Sessions

12th May @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:40 pm

IPAD Club

12th May @ 12:40 pm - 1:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

1:05 pm

Chemistry Year 11 & Upper Sixth (Senior)

12th May @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

French Year 11 (Senior)

12th May @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

German Year 11 (Senior) Blue Weeks Only

12th May @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

String Orchestra (Senior)

12th May @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Sax Ensemble (Senior)

12th May @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Business & Economics Upper Sixth (Senior)

12th May @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

History & Politics Upper Sixth (Senior) Red Weeks Only

12th May @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

General Knowledge Club (Senior)

12th May @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

Eco Club (Senior)

12th May @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

3:15 pm

Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama Club (Junior)

12th May @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:00 pm

Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11)

12th May @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Cricket Year 5 & 6

12th May @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Knitting

12th May @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:10 pm

Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama

12th May @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Clarinet Group Beginner Sessions

12th May @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Beginner Saxophone (Year 5 & 6) Group Instrumental Lessons

12th May @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Knitting Club

12th May @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Junk Modelling Club

12th May @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Rugby

12th May @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Hockey Year 5 & 6

12th May @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Rugby

12th May @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Knitting Club

12th May @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Art & Craft Club

12th May @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Year 5 & 6 Netball

12th May @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:15 pm

Clarinet Beginners Club (Junior)

12th May @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

HoDs Meeting

12th May @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Upper Pavilion Upper Pavilion