Loading Events

Events for 28th April 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

All Day

RED WEEK

28th April

AOK Tuesday

28th April

Ongoing

Year 6 Presentation Heats

27th April @ 4:10 pm - 1st May @ 5:30 pm
J1

7:55 am

Assembly – Y6-Y9 (

28th April @ 7:55 am - 8:15 am
Big School Big School

8:15 am

Choir Years 7-9 (Senior)

28th April @ 8:15 am - 9:00 am
Music Dept Music Dept

8:55 am

Assembly – Y6-Y9 (

28th April @ 8:55 am - 9:15 am
Big School Big School

Assembly – Y10 (SMJT)

28th April @ 8:55 am - 9:15 am
Derry Hall Derry Hall

Assembly – Y6-Y9 (

28th April @ 8:55 am - 9:15 am
Big School Big School

Assembly – Y6-Y9 (TRH)

28th April @ 8:55 am - 9:15 am
Big School Big School

9:15 am

GCSE French Oral Examination (SFB)

28th April @ 9:15 am - 4:00 pm

12:10 pm

Recorder Club

28th April @ 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

String Group

28th April @ 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

Chess Club (Beginners)

28th April @ 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

Recorder Club

28th April @ 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

Chess Club (Beginners)

28th April @ 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

String Group

28th April @ 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:15 pm

Recorder Group (Junior)

28th April @ 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm

Chess Club (Junior)

28th April @ 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Sewing Club (Junior)

28th April @ 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

String Group (Junior)

28th April @ 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm

12:30 pm

Cello Group Beginner Sessions

28th April @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:40 pm

IPAD Club

28th April @ 12:40 pm - 1:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

1:05 pm

Chemistry Year 11 & Upper Sixth (Senior)

28th April @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

French Year 11 (Senior)

28th April @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

German Year 11 (Senior) Blue Weeks Only

28th April @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

String Orchestra (Senior)

28th April @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Sax Ensemble (Senior)

28th April @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Business & Economics Upper Sixth (Senior)

28th April @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

History & Politics Upper Sixth (Senior) Red Weeks Only

28th April @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

General Knowledge Club (Senior)

28th April @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

Eco Club (Senior)

28th April @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

1:30 pm

Entry Level Computer Science Exams

28th April @ 1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Big School Big School

3:15 pm

Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama Club (Junior)

28th April @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:00 pm

Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11)

28th April @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Cricket Year 5 & 6

28th April @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Knitting

28th April @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:10 pm

Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama

28th April @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Clarinet Group Beginner Sessions

28th April @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Beginner Saxophone (Year 5 & 6) Group Instrumental Lessons

28th April @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Knitting Club

28th April @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Junk Modelling Club

28th April @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Rugby

28th April @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Hockey Year 5 & 6

28th April @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Rugby

28th April @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Knitting Club

28th April @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Art & Craft Club

28th April @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Year 5 & 6 Netball

28th April @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:15 pm

Clarinet Beginners Club (Junior)

28th April @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School