Loading Events

Events for 28th January 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

All Day

RED WEEK

27th January - 28th January

Lichfield Cathedral Holocaust Survivor Trip – Year 9

27th January - 28th January

Year 7 Music Scholarship Auditions

28th January - 29th January

RED WEEK

28th January - 29th January

6:30 am

Breakfast Club (Junior)

28th January @ 6:30 am - 7:15 am
Junior school Junior School

7:15 am

Choir Years 7-9 (Senior)

28th January @ 7:15 am - 8:00 am
Music Dept Music Dept

7:55 am

Assembly – Y10 (SMJT)

28th January @ 7:55 am - 8:15 am
Derry Hall Derry Hall

Assembly – Y6-Y9 (T and P)

28th January @ 7:55 am - 8:15 am
Big School Big School

11:10 am

Recorder Club

28th January @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior school Junior School

String Group

28th January @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior school Junior School

Chess Club (Beginners)

28th January @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior school Junior School

11:15 am

Year 8 PSHE – Magistrates Talk

28th January @ 11:15 am - 12:05 pm
Big School Big School

Sewing Club (Junior)

28th January @ 11:15 am - 12:00 pm
Junior school Junior School

String Group (Junior)

28th January @ 11:15 am - 12:00 pm

Recorder Group (Junior)

28th January @ 11:15 am - 12:00 pm

Chess Club (Junior)

28th January @ 11:15 am - 12:00 pm
Junior school Junior School

12:05 pm

Sax Ensemble (Senior)

28th January @ 12:05 pm - 1:05 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Chemistry Year 11 & Upper Sixth (Senior)

28th January @ 12:05 pm - 1:05 pm

Business & Economics Upper Sixth (Senior)

28th January @ 12:05 pm - 1:05 pm

String Orchestra (Senior)

28th January @ 12:05 pm - 1:05 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

French Year 11 (Senior)

28th January @ 12:05 pm - 1:05 pm

General Knowledge Club (Senior)

28th January @ 12:05 pm - 1:05 pm

Eco Club (Senior)

28th January @ 12:05 pm - 1:05 pm

Hockey Year 9 (Senior)

28th January @ 12:05 pm - 1:05 pm

Netball Years 7 & 8 (Senior)

28th January @ 12:05 pm - 1:05 pm

Basketball (Senior)

28th January @ 12:05 pm - 1:05 pm

12:30 pm

Cello Group Beginner Sessions

28th January @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior school Junior School

Debating Club (Senior)

28th January @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

12:40 pm

IPAD Club

28th January @ 12:40 pm - 1:10 pm
Junior school Junior School

1:30 pm

Netball U14A and U14B Vs Bablake (H) Home

28th January @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

U9 Football vs The Royal

28th January @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
The Royal The Royal

2:00 pm

U9 Rugby Vs Old Hall

28th January @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

3:00 pm

Beginners Judo

28th January @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Junior school Junior School

Art & Craft Club (Junior)

28th January @ 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior school Junior School

Homework Club (Junior and Senior)

28th January @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Orchestra (Senior)

28th January @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Psychology Upper Sixth (Senior)

28th January @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Maths Upper Sixth (Senior)

28th January @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Design & Technology Year 11 (Senior)

28th January @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Art Year 11 & Upper Sixth (Senior)

28th January @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Lower Play Rehearsals (Senior)

28th January @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Hutton Theatre Hutton Theatre

Senior Play Rehearsals (Senior)

28th January @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Hutton Theatre Hutton Theatre

English Year 11 & Upper Sixth (Senior)

28th January @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Biology Year 11 (Senior)

28th January @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Knitting Club (Junior)

28th January @ 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior school Junior School

Hockey Years 7, 8 and 9 (Senior)

28th January @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Netball Years 5 & Big 6 (Junior)

28th January @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Junior school Junior School

Football U14s (Senior)

28th January @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Rugby (Junior)

28th January @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Junior school Junior School

Rugby Years 7 & 8 (Senior)

28th January @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Badminton (Senior)

28th January @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Judo (Junior beginners)

28th January @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Junior school Junior School

3:10 pm

Knitting Club

28th January @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Junior school Junior School

Rugby

28th January @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Junior school Junior School

Hockey Year 5 & 6

28th January @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Junior school Junior School

Year 5 & 6 Netball

28th January @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Junior school Junior School

Art & Craft Club

28th January @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Junior school Junior School

3:15 pm

Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama Club (Junior)

28th January @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior school Junior School

4:00 pm

Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11)

28th January @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Cricket Year 5 & 6

28th January @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior school Junior School

Knitting

28th January @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior school Junior School

4:10 pm

Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama

28th January @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior school Junior School

Clarinet Group Beginner Sessions

28th January @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior school Junior School

Beginner Saxophone (Year 5 & 6) Group Instrumental Lessons

28th January @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Junk Modelling Club

28th January @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior school Junior School

4:15 pm

Clarinet Beginners Club (Junior)

28th January @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior school Junior School

4:30 pm

Late Club (Junior and Senior)

28th January @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Junior school Junior School