Loading Events

Events for 11th December 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

All Day

BLUE WEEK

10th December 2019 - 11th December 2019

BLUE WEEK

11th December 2019 - 12th December 2019

TATA Steel EES Visit

11th December 2019 - 12th December 2019

6:15 am

Breakfast Club (Junior)

11th December 2019 @ 6:15 am - 7:00 am
Junior School Junior School

10:00 am

ASPIRE Debate

11th December 2019 @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

10:50 am

Cross Country

11th December 2019 @ 10:50 am - 11:20 am
Junior School Junior School

11:10 am

Comic Club

11th December 2019 @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

11:15 am

Cross Country (Junior)

11th December 2019 @ 11:15 am - 12:05 pm
Junior School Junior School

11:30 am

Comic Club (Junior)

11th December 2019 @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

11:45 am

Xmas Lunch

11th December 2019 @ 11:45 am - 1:05 pm
Derry Hall Derry Hall

Chemistry Drop-in Years 9-11 (Senior)

11th December 2019 @ 11:45 am - 12:00 pm

12:00 pm

Athletics Club

11th December 2019 @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Chemistry Drop-in Years 12-13 (Senior)

11th December 2019 @ 12:00 pm - 12:15 pm

12:30 pm

Recorder Club

11th December 2019 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Chemistry Drop-in Years 7-8 (Senior)

11th December 2019 @ 12:30 pm - 12:45 pm

iPad Club Years 7 & 8 (Senior)

11th December 2019 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Geography Year 11-13 (Senior)

11th December 2019 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Music Theory Grades 1-4 (Senior)

11th December 2019 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Movie Development Club (Senior)

11th December 2019 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Entry Level Computer Science Year 10 (Senior)

11th December 2019 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Maths Club (Senior)

11th December 2019 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Knitting Club (Senior)

11th December 2019 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Extra Business & Economics (Senior)

11th December 2019 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

1:30 pm

Year 3 & 4 Production Matinee

11th December 2019 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

3:10 pm

Dance Club

11th December 2019 @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Sports Hall Sports Hall

Fencing

11th December 2019 @ 3:10 pm - 4:40 pm
Derry Hall Derry Hall

3:15 pm

Cookery Club (Year 7)

11th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Derry Hall Derry Hall

Homework Club (Junior)

11th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Growing Gardeners’ Club (all Years)

11th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Book Club (Senior)

11th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

German Years 10-11 (Senior)

11th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Art Years 11-13 (Senior)

11th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Art Department Art Department

DT Year 11 (Senior)

11th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Homework Club (Senior)

11th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Senior Play Rehearsals (Senior)

11th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Hutton Theatre Hutton Theatre

Dance Club (Junior)

11th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

Fencing Club (Junior & Senior)

11th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Derry Hall Derry Hall

German Years 10-11 (Senior)

11th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

4:00 pm

Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11)

11th December 2019 @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Dance Club

11th December 2019 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Art

11th December 2019 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Fencing

11th December 2019 @ 4:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Derry Hall Derry Hall

4:10 pm

D & T Club Year 5 & 6

11th December 2019 @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Gardening Club

11th December 2019 @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:30 pm

Late Club (Junior & Senior)

11th December 2019 @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School