Loading Events

Events for 10th December 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

All Day

BLUE WEEK

9th December 2019 - 10th December 2019

BLUE WEEK

10th December 2019 - 11th December 2019

6:15 am

Breakfast Club (Junior)

10th December 2019 @ 6:15 am - 7:00 am
Junior School Junior School

6:30 am

Xmas Fun Run

10th December 2019 @ 6:30 am - 7:15 am

7:30 am

Choir (Years 9-13)

10th December 2019 @ 7:30 am - 8:00 am

7:55 am

Assembly – Y13 (NHC)

10th December 2019 @ 7:55 am - 8:15 am
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

Assembly – Y6-Y9 (TRH)

10th December 2019 @ 7:55 am - 8:15 am
Big School Big School

Assembly – Y10-Y11 (SMJT/SMC)

10th December 2019 @ 7:55 am - 8:15 am
Derry Derry

8:15 am

OOA

10th December 2019 @ 8:15 am - 12:00 pm
Big School Big School

11:10 am

Recorder Club

10th December 2019 @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

String Group

10th December 2019 @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

Chess Club (Beginners)

10th December 2019 @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

11:30 am

String Orchestra (Junior)

10th December 2019 @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Recorder Group (Junior)

10th December 2019 @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Chess Club (Junior)

10th December 2019 @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:15 pm

Netball Training (Years 7 & 8)

10th December 2019 @ 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm

Hockey Training (Year 9)

10th December 2019 @ 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm

12:20 pm

JS Xmas Concert Rehearsal

10th December 2019 @ 12:20 pm - 3:00 pm
Big School Big School

12:30 pm

Cello Group Beginner Sessions

10th December 2019 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

General Knowledge Club (Senior)

10th December 2019 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

GreenPower Club (Senior)

10th December 2019 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Debating Club (Years 7 to Upper Sixth)

10th December 2019 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

Eco Club (Senior)

10th December 2019 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Sax Ensemble (Senior)

10th December 2019 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

German for Beginners (Senior)

10th December 2019 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Science in the News Club Years 7 & 8 (Senior)

10th December 2019 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Chemistry Years 12-13 (Senior)

10th December 2019 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Debating Club (Years 7 to Upper Sixth)

10th December 2019 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

German GCSE Support (Senior)

10th December 2019 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

12:40 pm

IPAD Club

10th December 2019 @ 12:40 pm - 1:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

1:30 pm

U10 Rugby Tournament

10th December 2019 @ 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Bluecoat Bluecoat

3:10 pm

Knitting Club

10th December 2019 @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Junk Modelling Club

10th December 2019 @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Hockey Year 5 & 6

10th December 2019 @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

3:15 pm

Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama Club (Junior)

10th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Beginner Saxophone Group (Junior)

10th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Homework Club (Junior)

10th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

English Years 10-13 (Senior)

10th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Music Years 10 – 13 (Senior)

10th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Knitting Club (Junior)

10th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Chemistry Years 12-13 (Senior)

10th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Maths Years 12-13 (Senior)

10th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Music Years 10 – 13 (Senior)

10th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Art Years 11-13 (Senior)

10th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Art Department Art Department

Psychology Years 12-13 (Senior)

10th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

DT Year 11 (Senior)

10th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Music Years 10 – 13 (Senior)

10th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Junk Modelling Club (Junior)

10th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Orchestra (Senior)

10th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Homework Club (Senior)

10th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Senior Play Rehearsals (Senior)

10th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Hutton Theatre Hutton Theatre

Rugby Training (Years 7 & 8)

10th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Hockey Training (Years 7, 8 & 9)

10th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Rugby Training (Junior)

10th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

Hockey Training (Years 5 & 6)

10th December 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:00 pm

Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11)

10th December 2019 @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Cricket Year 5 & 6

10th December 2019 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Knitting

10th December 2019 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Directors’ Meeting

10th December 2019 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Upper Pavilion Upper Pavilion

4:10 pm

Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama

10th December 2019 @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Clarinet Group Beginner Sessions

10th December 2019 @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Beginner Saxophone (Year 5 & 6) Group Instrumental Lessons

10th December 2019 @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Rugby

10th December 2019 @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:15 pm

Clarinet Beginners Club (Junior)

10th December 2019 @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:30 pm

Year 3 & 4 Production

10th December 2019 @ 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Late Club (Junior & Senior)

10th December 2019 @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School