Loading Events

Events for 26th November 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

All Day

Young Shakespeare Day

25th November - 26th November

BLUE WEEK

25th November - 26th November

Young Shakespeare Visit

25th November - 26th November
Junior School Junior School

BLUE WEEK

26th November - 27th November

6:15 am

Breakfast Club (Junior)

26th November @ 6:15 am - 7:00 am
Junior School Junior School

7:30 am

Choir (Years 9-13)

26th November @ 7:30 am - 8:00 am

7:55 am

Assembly – Y13 (NHC)

26th November @ 7:55 am - 8:15 am
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

Assembly – Y6-Y9 (Biology)

26th November @ 7:55 am - 8:15 am
Big School Big School

Assembly – Y13 (NHC)

26th November @ 7:55 am - 8:15 am
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

11:10 am

Recorder Club

26th November @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

String Group

26th November @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

Chess Club (Beginners)

26th November @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

11:30 am

String Orchestra (Junior)

26th November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Recorder Group (Junior)

26th November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Chess Club (Junior)

26th November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:15 pm

Netball Training (Years 7 & 8)

26th November @ 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm

Hockey Training (Year 9)

26th November @ 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm

12:30 pm

Cello Group Beginner Sessions

26th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

General Knowledge Club (Senior)

26th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

GreenPower Club (Senior)

26th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Debating Club (Years 7 to Upper Sixth)

26th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

Eco Club (Senior)

26th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Sax Ensemble (Senior)

26th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

German for Beginners (Senior)

26th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Science in the News Club Years 7 & 8 (Senior)

26th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Chemistry Years 12-13 (Senior)

26th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Debating Club (Years 7 to Upper Sixth)

26th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

German GCSE Support (Senior)

26th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Eco Club (Senior)

26th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

12:40 pm

IPAD Club

26th November @ 12:40 pm - 1:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

1:30 pm

U9 Rugby vs Bluecoat

26th November @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Netball U13A and U13B Vs Five ways (A) Away

26th November @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

3:10 pm

Beginner Saxophone (Year 5 & 6) Group Instrumental Lessons

26th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Knitting Club

26th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Junk Modelling Club

26th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Rugby

26th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Hockey Year 5 & 6

26th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

3:15 pm

Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama Club (Junior)

26th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Beginner Saxophone Group (Junior)

26th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Homework Club (Junior)

26th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

English Years 10-13 (Senior)

26th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Music Years 10 – 13 (Senior)

26th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Knitting Club (Junior)

26th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Chemistry Years 12-13 (Senior)

26th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Maths Years 12-13 (Senior)

26th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Music Years 10 – 13 (Senior)

26th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Art Years 11-13 (Senior)

26th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Art Department Art Department

Psychology Years 12-13 (Senior)

26th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

DT Year 11 (Senior)

26th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Music Years 10 – 13 (Senior)

26th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Junk Modelling Club (Junior)

26th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Orchestra (Senior)

26th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Homework Club (Senior)

26th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Senior Play Rehearsals (Senior)

26th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Hutton Theatre Hutton Theatre

Rugby Training (Years 7 & 8)

26th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Hockey Training (Years 7, 8 & 9)

26th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Rugby Training (Junior)

26th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

Hockey Training (Years 5 & 6)

26th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

Orchestra (Senior)

26th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

4:00 pm

Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11)

26th November @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Cricket Year 5 & 6

26th November @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Knitting

26th November @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:10 pm

Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama

26th November @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Clarinet Group Beginner Sessions

26th November @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:15 pm

Clarinet Beginners Club (Junior)

26th November @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Senior Play Rehearsals (Senior)

26th November @ 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm

Senior Play Rehearsals (Senior)

26th November @ 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm

4:30 pm

Late Club (Junior & Senior)

26th November @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School