Loading Events

Events for 25th November 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

All Day

BLUE WEEK

24th November - 25th November

Year 3 Birmingham Art Gallery Egyptians Trip

24th November - 25th November

Young Shakespeare Day

25th November - 26th November

BLUE WEEK

25th November - 26th November

Young Shakespeare Visit

25th November - 26th November
Junior School Junior School

6:15 am

Breakfast Club (Junior)

25th November @ 6:15 am - 7:00 am
Junior School Junior School

7:30 am

Training Band (Senior)

25th November @ 7:30 am - 8:00 am
Music Dept Music Dept

Chamber Choir (Senior)

25th November @ 7:30 am - 8:00 am
Music Dept Music Dept

7:55 am

Assembly – Y10-Y13 (Biology)

25th November @ 7:55 am - 8:15 am
Big School Big School

11:10 am

Orchestra

25th November @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

Sewing Club

25th November @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

Hockey (Year 3 & 4)

25th November @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

11:15 am

Hockey Training (Years 3-4)

25th November @ 11:15 am - 12:05 pm
Junior School Junior School

11:30 am

Sewing Club (Junior)

25th November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Orchestra (Junior)

25th November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:00 pm

Orchestra

25th November @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
JS Hall JS Hall

Scrabble Club

25th November @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
J6 J6

12:15 pm

Hockey Training (Years 7-8)

25th November @ 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm

Netball Training (Year 9)

25th November @ 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm

12:30 pm

Bella a Capella (Senior)

25th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Extra Business & Economics (Senior)

25th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Origami Club (Senior)

25th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

String Orchestra (Senior)

25th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Physics GCSE Support (Senior)

25th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Flute Choir (Senior)

25th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Fundraising Committee (Senior)

25th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

1:30 pm

Bella a Capella (Senior)

25th November @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

1:45 pm

ESFA Cup U’14 v Ludlow (H) Home

25th November @ 1:45 pm - 3:45 pm

3:10 pm

Beginner Violin Group Instrumental Lessons

25th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Football Club

25th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

U12 Football (Year 6 only)

25th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Senior School Senior School

Lego Club

25th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

3:15 pm

Journalism Club (Senior)

25th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Homework Club (Junior)

25th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Beginner Violin Group (Junior)

25th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Craft Club (Senior)

25th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Art Department Art Department

Creative Writing Club (Junior)

25th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Forensic Science Club (Senior)

25th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Biology Year 11 (Senior)

25th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Music GCSE Coursework Support (Senior)

25th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Art Years 11-13 (Senior)

25th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Art Department Art Department

DT Year 11 (Senior)

25th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Virtual Reality Club (Years 7, 8 & 9)

25th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

Lego Club (Junior)

25th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Homework Club (Senior)

25th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Chess Club (Senior)

25th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Senior Play Rehearsals (Senior)

25th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Hutton Theatre Hutton Theatre

Football Training (Junior)

25th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

Dance Club (Senior)

25th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Rugby Training (Years 11-13)

25th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Netball Training (Years 10-13)

25th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Hockey Training (Years 10-13)

25th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Football U12 Training (Big 6 & Year 7)

25th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

4:00 pm

Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11)

25th November @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Lego Club

25th November @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:10 pm

Rounders Year 3 -6

25th November @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Cricket Year 3 & 4

25th November @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Violin Group Beginner Lessons

25th November @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Creative Writing

25th November @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:30 pm

Late Club (Junior & Senior)

25th November @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School