Loading Events

Events for 21st November 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

All Day

RED WEEK

20th November - 21st November

Sibling Assessments

20th November - 21st November
Junior School Junior School

RED WEEK

21st November - 22nd November

Upper Sixth Psychology Trip

21st November - 22nd November

6:15 am

Breakfast Club (Junior)

21st November @ 6:15 am - 7:00 am
Junior School Junior School

6:30 am

Finance Committee

21st November @ 6:30 am - 8:00 am
Archive Room Archive Room

7:15 am

Student Parliament (Senior)

21st November @ 7:15 am - 8:15 am

7:30 am

Chamber Choir (Senior)

21st November @ 7:30 am - 8:00 am
Music Dept Music Dept

Chamber Music (Senior)

21st November @ 7:30 am - 8:00 am

7:55 am

Assembly – Y9 (KAD/HG)

21st November @ 7:55 am - 8:15 am
Derry Derry

8:00 am

Circuits

21st November @ 8:00 am - 8:45 am

11:10 am

Eco-Club

21st November @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

Mindfulness

21st November @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

Drum Love

21st November @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Music Dept Music Dept

11:30 am

Book Club (Year 5 & 6)

21st November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm

Mindfulness (Junior)

21st November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Drum Love (Junior)

21st November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Book Club Years 5 & 6 (Junior)

21st November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Eco Club (Junior)

21st November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Mindfulness (Junior)

21st November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm

12:00 pm

String Club

21st November @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Book Club Year 5 & 6

21st November @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Senior School Library Senior School Library

12:05 pm

University Lecture – Design for Performance

21st November @ 12:05 pm - 1:00 pm
Viner Gallery Viner Gallery

12:10 pm

New Staff Induction

21st November @ 12:10 pm - 1:00 pm

12:15 pm

Girls’ Football Training (Years 7 – 10)

21st November @ 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm

Hockey Training (Year 10)

21st November @ 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm

12:30 pm

Puzzle Club (Senior)

21st November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

French Year 11 (Senior)

21st November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Music Theory Grade 5 (Senior)

21st November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Big Band (Senior)

21st November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Biology Work Clinic (Upper Sixth)

21st November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Political Forum (Senior)

21st November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

Extra Business & Economics (Senior)

21st November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

1:00 pm

U8 Hockey Festival

21st November @ 1:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Bluecoat Bluecoat

1:05 pm

Rounders Training (Years 9 & 10)

21st November @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

1:30 pm

Hockey U13A Vs Five Ways (H) Home

21st November @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Rugby U’13 v Royal (H) Home

21st November @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

2:55 pm

Speech & Drama (year 3 & 4)

21st November @ 2:55 pm - 3:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

3:00 pm

Indoor Athletics Year 9 City Championships Aldersley

21st November @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

3:10 pm

School of Coding

21st November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm

Running Club (Year 5 & 6)

21st November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Sports Hall Sports Hall

Rock Club

21st November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Book Club (Year 3 & 4)

21st November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm

3:15 pm

School of Coding (Junior)

21st November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Homework Club (Junior)

21st November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

School of Coding (Junior)

21st November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Speech & Drama Years 3 & 4 (Junior)

21st November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Book Club Years 3 & 4 (Junior)

21st November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Rock Club (Junior and Senior)

21st November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Warhammer Club (Senior)

21st November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Art Department Art Department

Virtual Reality Club (Senior)

21st November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

Art Years 11-13 (Senior)

21st November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Art Department Art Department

DT Year 11 (Senior)

21st November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Speech & Drama Years 3 & 4 (Junior)

21st November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Creative Writing Society (Senior)

21st November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Magical Maths (Junior)

21st November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Homework Club (Senior)

21st November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Senior Play Rehearsals (Senior)

21st November @ 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Hutton Theatre Hutton Theatre

Gym Club (Years 10-13)

21st November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
School Gym School Gym

Netball Training (Years 7 – 9)

21st November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Running Club (Years 5 – 13)

21st November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Badminton Club (Senior)

21st November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

3:45 pm

Speech & Drama (Year 5 & 6)

21st November @ 3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:00 pm

Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11)

21st November @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Running Club Year 5 & 6 only

21st November @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:10 pm

Year 3 & 4 Book Club

21st November @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

School of Coding

21st November @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
IT Dept IT Dept

Gardening Club

21st November @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:30 pm

Late Club (Junior & Senior)

21st November @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

5:30 pm

Sixth Form Open Evening

21st November @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm