Loading Events

Events for 14th November 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

All Day

BLUE WEEK

13th November - 14th November

BLUE WEEK

14th November - 15th November

6:15 am

Breakfast Club (Junior)

14th November @ 6:15 am - 7:00 am
Junior School Junior School

7:15 am

Student Parliament (Senior)

14th November @ 7:15 am - 8:15 am

7:30 am

Chamber Choir (Senior)

14th November @ 7:30 am - 8:00 am
Music Dept Music Dept

Chamber Music (Senior)

14th November @ 7:30 am - 8:00 am

Chamber Music (Senior)

14th November @ 7:30 am - 8:00 am

7:55 am

Assembly – Y11 (SMC)

14th November @ 7:55 am - 8:15 am
Derry Derry

8:00 am

Circuits

14th November @ 8:00 am - 8:45 am

11:10 am

Eco-Club

14th November @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

Mindfulness

14th November @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

Drum Love

14th November @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Music Dept Music Dept

11:30 am

Book Club (Year 5 & 6)

14th November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm

Mindfulness (Junior)

14th November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Drum Love (Junior)

14th November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Book Club Years 5 & 6 (Junior)

14th November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Eco Club (Junior)

14th November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:00 pm

String Club

14th November @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Book Club Year 5 & 6

14th November @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Senior School Library Senior School Library

12:10 pm

New Staff Induction

14th November @ 12:10 pm - 1:00 pm
Archive Room Archive Room

12:15 pm

Girls’ Football Training (Years 7 – 10)

14th November @ 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm

Netball Training (Year 10)

14th November @ 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm

12:30 pm

French Year 11 (Senior)

14th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Music Theory Grade 5 (Senior)

14th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Big Band (Senior)

14th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Biology Work Clinic (Upper Sixth)

14th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Political Forum (Senior)

14th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

Extra Business & Economics (Senior)

14th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

12:35 pm

Amnesty International Group (Senior)

14th November @ 12:35 pm - 1:10 pm

1:05 pm

Rounders Training (Years 9 & 10)

14th November @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

1:30 pm

Hockey U13B Vs TC (H) Home Timings TBC

14th November @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Rugby U’13 Vs The Royal (h) Home 2.30pm

14th November @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

2:55 pm

Speech & Drama (year 3 & 4)

14th November @ 2:55 pm - 3:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

3:10 pm

School of Coding

14th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm

Running Club (Year 5 & 6)

14th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Sports Hall Sports Hall

Rock Club

14th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Book Club (Year 3 & 4)

14th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm

3:15 pm

Teatime Concert

14th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Recital Hall Recital Hall

School of Coding (Junior)

14th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Homework Club (Junior)

14th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

School of Coding (Junior)

14th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Speech & Drama Years 3 & 4 (Junior)

14th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Book Club Years 3 & 4 (Junior)

14th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Rock Club (Junior and Senior)

14th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Warhammer Club (Senior)

14th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Art Department Art Department

Virtual Reality Club (Senior)

14th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

Art Years 11-13 (Senior)

14th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Art Department Art Department

DT Year 11 (Senior)

14th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Speech & Drama Years 3 & 4 (Junior)

14th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Creative Writing Society (Senior)

14th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Magical Maths (Junior)

14th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Homework Club (Senior)

14th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Senior Play Rehearsals (Senior)

14th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Hutton Theatre Hutton Theatre

Gym Club (Years 10-13)

14th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
School Gym School Gym

Netball Training (Years 7 – 9)

14th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Running Club (Years 5 – 13)

14th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Badminton Club (Senior)

14th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

3:45 pm

Speech & Drama (Year 5 & 6)

14th November @ 3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:00 pm

Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11)

14th November @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Running Club Year 5 & 6 only

14th November @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:10 pm

Year 3 & 4 Book Club

14th November @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

School of Coding

14th November @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
IT Dept IT Dept

Gardening Club

14th November @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:30 pm

Late Club (Junior & Senior)

14th November @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School