Loading Events

Events for 13th November 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

All Day

BLUE WEEK

12th November - 13th November

BLUE WEEK

13th November - 14th November

6:15 am

Breakfast Club (Junior)

13th November @ 6:15 am - 7:00 am
Junior School Junior School

10:50 am

Cross Country

13th November @ 10:50 am - 11:20 am
Junior School Junior School

10:55 am

Public Speaking

13th November @ 10:55 am - 11:45 am
Big School Big School

11:10 am

Comic Club

13th November @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

11:15 am

Cross Country (Junior)

13th November @ 11:15 am - 12:05 pm
Junior School Junior School

11:30 am

Comic Club (Junior)

13th November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

11:45 am

Chemistry Drop-in Years 9-11 (Senior)

13th November @ 11:45 am - 12:00 pm

12:00 pm

Athletics Club

13th November @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Chemistry Drop-in Years 12-13 (Senior)

13th November @ 12:00 pm - 12:15 pm

12:30 pm

Recorder Club

13th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Chemistry Drop-in Years 7-8 (Senior)

13th November @ 12:30 pm - 12:45 pm

iPad Club Years 7 & 8 (Senior)

13th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Geography Year 11-13 (Senior)

13th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Music Theory Grades 1-4 (Senior)

13th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Movie Development Club (Senior)

13th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Entry Level Computer Science Year 10 (Senior)

13th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Maths Club (Senior)

13th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Knitting Club (Senior)

13th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Extra Business & Economics (Senior)

13th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

1:15 pm

U11 Rugby vs Eversfield

13th November @ 1:15 pm - 3:15 pm

Football City Cup 1st XI vs The Royal (A) Away

13th November @ 1:15 pm - 3:15 pm

1:30 pm

Netball U16 2nd and 3rd Vs Five Ways

13th November @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Netball U16 1st Vs KEHS (A) Away

13th November @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

1:45 pm

Hockey U16 1st Vs Moreton (H) Home

13th November @ 1:45 pm - 3:45 pm

3:00 pm

Hockey U14A vs Moreton (H) Home

13th November @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

3:10 pm

Dance Club

13th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Sports Hall Sports Hall

Gardening Club

13th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Fencing

13th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:40 pm
Derry Hall Derry Hall

3:15 pm

Cookery Club (Year 7)

13th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Derry Hall Derry Hall

Homework Club (Junior)

13th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Growing Gardeners’ Club (all Years)

13th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Book Club (Senior)

13th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

German Years 10-11 (Senior)

13th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Art Years 11-13 (Senior)

13th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Art Department Art Department

DT Year 11 (Senior)

13th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Homework Club (Senior)

13th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Senior Play Rehearsals (Senior)

13th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Hutton Theatre Hutton Theatre

Dance Club (Junior)

13th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

Fencing Club (Junior & Senior)

13th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Derry Hall Derry Hall

4:00 pm

Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11)

13th November @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Dance Club

13th November @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Art

13th November @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Fencing

13th November @ 4:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Derry Hall Derry Hall

4:10 pm

D & T Club Year 5 & 6

13th November @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:30 pm

U10 & 11 Hockey vs Bromsgrove

13th November @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Bromsgrove Bromsgrove

Late Club (Junior & Senior)

13th November @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School