Loading Events

Events for 11th November 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

All Day

BLUE WEEK

10th November - 11th November

BLUE WEEK

11th November - 12th November

6:15 am

Breakfast Club (Junior)

11th November @ 6:15 am - 7:00 am
Junior School Junior School

7:30 am

Training Band (Senior)

11th November @ 7:30 am - 8:00 am
Music Dept Music Dept

Chamber Choir (Senior)

11th November @ 7:30 am - 8:00 am
Music Dept Music Dept

7:55 am

Assembly – Y10-Y13 (History)

11th November @ 7:55 am - 8:15 am
Big School Big School

11:10 am

Orchestra

11th November @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

Sewing Club

11th November @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

Hockey (Year 3 & 4)

11th November @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

11:15 am

Hockey Training (Years 3-4)

11th November @ 11:15 am - 12:05 pm
Junior School Junior School

11:30 am

Sewing Club (Junior)

11th November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Orchestra (Junior)

11th November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:00 pm

Orchestra

11th November @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
JS Hall JS Hall

Scrabble Club

11th November @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
J6 J6

12:15 pm

Hockey Training (Years 7-8)

11th November @ 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm

Netball Training (Year 9)

11th November @ 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm

12:30 pm

Bella a Capella (Senior)

11th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Extra Business & Economics (Senior)

11th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Origami Club (Senior)

11th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

String Orchestra (Senior)

11th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Physics GCSE Support (Senior)

11th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Flute Choir (Senior)

11th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Fundraising Committee (Senior)

11th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

1:30 pm

Bella a Capella (Senior)

11th November @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

2:15 pm

Football U’15 ‘B’ vs St Edmunds (h) Home 3.15pm ko

11th November @ 2:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Football City Cup U’15 vs OLSC (H) Home 3.15 pm ko

11th November @ 2:15 pm - 4:15 pm

3:10 pm

Beginner Violin Group Instrumental Lessons

11th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Football Club

11th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

U12 Football (Year 6 only)

11th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Senior School Senior School

Lego Club

11th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

3:15 pm

Informal Concert

11th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Junior School Hall Junior School Hall

Journalism Club (Senior)

11th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Homework Club (Junior)

11th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Beginner Violin Group (Junior)

11th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Craft Club (Senior)

11th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Art Department Art Department

Creative Writing Club (Junior)

11th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Forensic Science Club (Senior)

11th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Biology Year 11 (Senior)

11th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Music GCSE Coursework Support (Senior)

11th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Art Years 11-13 (Senior)

11th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Art Department Art Department

DT Year 11 (Senior)

11th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Virtual Reality Club (Years 7, 8 & 9)

11th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

Lego Club (Junior)

11th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Homework Club (Senior)

11th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Chess Club (Senior)

11th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Senior Play Rehearsals (Senior)

11th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Hutton Theatre Hutton Theatre

Football Training (Junior)

11th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

Dance Club (Senior)

11th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Rugby Training (Years 11-13)

11th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Netball Training (Years 10-13)

11th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Hockey Training (Years 10-13)

11th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Football U12 Training (Big 6 & Year 7)

11th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

4:00 pm

Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11)

11th November @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Lego Club

11th November @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:10 pm

Rounders Year 3 -6

11th November @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Cricket Year 3 & 4

11th November @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Violin Group Beginner Lessons

11th November @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Creative Writing

11th November @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:30 pm

Late Club (Junior & Senior)

11th November @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School