Loading Events

Events for 7th November 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

All Day

RED WEEK

6th November - 7th November

Senior Maths Challenge

6th November - 7th November

RED WEEK

7th November - 8th November

6:15 am

Breakfast Club (Junior)

7th November @ 6:15 am - 7:00 am
Junior school Junior School

7:15 am

Student Parliament (Senior)

7th November @ 7:15 am - 8:15 am

7:30 am

Chamber Choir (Senior)

7th November @ 7:30 am - 8:00 am
Music dept Music Dept

Chamber Music (Senior)

7th November @ 7:30 am - 8:00 am

7:55 am

Assembly – Y9 (KAD/HG)

7th November @ 7:55 am - 8:15 am
Derry Derry

8:00 am

Circuits

7th November @ 8:00 am - 8:45 am

11:10 am

Eco-Club

7th November @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior school Junior School

Mindfulness

7th November @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior school Junior School

Drum Love

7th November @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Music dept Music Dept

11:30 am

Book Club (Year 5 & 6)

7th November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm

Mindfulness (Junior)

7th November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior school Junior School

Drum Love (Junior)

7th November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior school Junior School

Book Club Years 5 & 6 (Junior)

7th November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior school Junior School

Eco Club (Junior)

7th November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior school Junior School

Mindfulness (Junior)

7th November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm

12:00 pm

String Club

7th November @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior school Junior School

Book Club Year 5 & 6

7th November @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Senior School Library Senior School Library

12:10 pm

New Staff Induction

7th November @ 12:10 pm - 1:00 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

12:15 pm

Girls’ Football Training (Years 7 – 10)

7th November @ 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm

Hockey Training (Year 10)

7th November @ 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm

12:30 pm

Puzzle Club (Senior)

7th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

French Year 11 (Senior)

7th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Music Theory Grade 5 (Senior)

7th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Big Band (Senior)

7th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Biology Work Clinic (Upper Sixth)

7th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Political Forum (Senior)

7th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

Extra Business & Economics (Senior)

7th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

1:05 pm

Rounders Training (Years 9 & 10)

7th November @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

1:30 pm

Hockey U13A and U13B Vs Bablake (A) Away Timings TBC

7th November @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

2:00 pm

Football ESFA Cup U’15 vs Lacon Childe (a) Away 3pm ko

7th November @ 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm

2:55 pm

Speech & Drama (year 3 & 4)

7th November @ 2:55 pm - 3:40 pm
Junior school Junior School

3:00 pm

Football City Cup U’14 vs Colton Hills (h) Home 4pm ko

7th November @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

3:10 pm

School of Coding

7th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm

Running Club (Year 5 & 6)

7th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Sports Hall Sports Hall

Rock Club

7th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Music dept Music Dept

Book Club (Year 3 & 4)

7th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm

3:15 pm

School of Coding (Junior)

7th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior school Junior School

Homework Club (Junior)

7th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior school Junior School

School of Coding (Junior)

7th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior school Junior School

Speech & Drama Years 3 & 4 (Junior)

7th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior school Junior School

Book Club Years 3 & 4 (Junior)

7th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Rock Club (Junior and Senior)

7th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Warhammer Club (Senior)

7th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Art Department Art Department

Virtual Reality Club (Senior)

7th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

Art Years 11-13 (Senior)

7th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Art Department Art Department

DT Year 11 (Senior)

7th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Speech & Drama Years 3 & 4 (Junior)

7th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior school Junior School

Creative Writing Society (Senior)

7th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Magical Maths (Junior)

7th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior school Junior School

Homework Club (Senior)

7th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Senior Play Rehearsals (Senior)

7th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Hutton Theatre Hutton Theatre

Gym Club (Years 10-13)

7th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
School Gym School Gym

Netball Training (Years 7 – 9)

7th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Running Club (Years 5 – 13)

7th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Badminton Club (Senior)

7th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

3:45 pm

Speech & Drama (Year 5 & 6)

7th November @ 3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Junior school Junior School

4:00 pm

Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11)

7th November @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Running Club Year 5 & 6 only

7th November @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Junior school Junior School

4:10 pm

Year 3 & 4 Book Club

7th November @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior school Junior School

School of Coding

7th November @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
IT Dept IT Dept

Gardening Club

7th November @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior school Junior School

4:30 pm

Late Club (Junior & Senior)

7th November @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior school Junior School

5:00 pm

Year 6 Transition Evening

7th November @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Big School Big School

Year 6 Transition evening into Year 7

7th November @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Big School Big School