Loading Events

Events for 5th November 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

All Day

RED WEEK

4th November - 5th November

Year 6 Immersion Day

4th November - 5th November

Year 6 Immersion day

4th November - 5th November
Junior School Junior School

U9 Hockey Festival

4th November - 5th November

RED WEEK

5th November - 6th November

6:15 am

Breakfast Club (Junior)

5th November @ 6:15 am - 7:00 am
Junior School Junior School

7:30 am

Choir (Years 9-13)

5th November @ 7:30 am - 8:00 am

7:55 am

Assembly – Y10 (SMJT)

5th November @ 7:55 am - 8:15 am
Derry Derry

Assembly – Y6-Y9 (KCR)

5th November @ 7:55 am - 8:15 am
Big School Big School

10:20 am

Year 11 Elevate – Study Sensei

5th November @ 10:20 am - 11:45 am
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

11:10 am

Recorder Club

5th November @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

String Group

5th November @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

Chess Club (Beginners)

5th November @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

11:15 am

Year 9 PSHE – Magistrates Talk

5th November @ 11:15 am - 12:05 pm
Big School Big School

11:30 am

String Orchestra (Junior)

5th November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Recorder Group (Junior)

5th November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Chess Club (Junior)

5th November @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:15 pm

Netball Training (Years 7 & 8)

5th November @ 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm

Hockey Training (Year 9)

5th November @ 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm

12:30 pm

Cello Group Beginner Sessions

5th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

General Knowledge Club (Senior)

5th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Debating Club (Years 7 to Upper Sixth)

5th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

Eco Club (Senior)

5th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Sax Ensemble (Senior)

5th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

German for Beginners (Senior)

5th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Science in the News Club Years 7 & 8 (Senior)

5th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Chemistry Years 12-13 (Senior)

5th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Debating Club (Years 7 to Upper Sixth)

5th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

German GCSE Support (Senior)

5th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

German for Beginners (Senior)

5th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

German for Beginners (Senior)

5th November @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

12:40 pm

IPAD Club

5th November @ 12:40 pm - 1:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

1:30 pm

U9 Tag Rugby vs Hallfield

5th November @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

3:10 pm

Beginner Saxophone (Year 5 & 6) Group Instrumental Lessons

5th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Knitting Club

5th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Junk Modelling Club

5th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Rugby

5th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Hockey Year 5 & 6

5th November @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

3:15 pm

Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama Club (Junior)

5th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Beginner Saxophone Group (Junior)

5th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Homework Club (Junior)

5th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

English Years 10-13 (Senior)

5th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Music Years 10 – 13 (Senior)

5th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Knitting Club (Junior)

5th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Chemistry Years 12-13 (Senior)

5th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Maths Years 12-13 (Senior)

5th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Music Years 10 – 13 (Senior)

5th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Art Years 11-13 (Senior)

5th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Art Department Art Department

Psychology Years 12-13 (Senior)

5th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

DT Year 11 (Senior)

5th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Music Years 10 – 13 (Senior)

5th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Junk Modelling Club (Junior)

5th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Orchestra (Senior)

5th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Homework Club (Senior)

5th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Senior Play Rehearsals (Senior)

5th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Hutton Theatre Hutton Theatre

Rugby Training (Years 7 & 8)

5th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Hockey Training (Years 7, 8 & 9)

5th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Rugby Training (Junior)

5th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

Hockey Training (Years 5 & 6)

5th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

Homework Club (Senior)

5th November @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

4:00 pm

Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11)

5th November @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Cricket Year 5 & 6

5th November @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Knitting

5th November @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:10 pm

Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama

5th November @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Clarinet Group Beginner Sessions

5th November @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Junk Modelling Club

5th November @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:15 pm

Clarinet Beginners Club (Junior)

5th November @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:30 pm

Late Club (Junior & Senior)

5th November @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

5:30 pm

Late Club (Junior & Senior)

5th November @ 5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Late Club (Junior & Senior)

5th November @ 5:30 pm - 6:15 pm