Loading Events

Events for 31st October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

All Day

HALF-TERM HOLIDAY

19th October - 3rd November

Ongoing

Half Term

21st October @ 7:00 am - 3rd November @ 7:30 am

6:15 am

Breakfast Club (Junior)

31st October @ 6:15 am - 7:00 am
Junior school Junior School

7:15 am

Student Parliament (Senior)

31st October @ 7:15 am - 8:15 am

7:30 am

Chamber Choir (Senior)

31st October @ 7:30 am - 8:00 am
Music dept Music Dept

Chamber Music (Senior)

31st October @ 7:30 am - 8:00 am

8:00 am

Circuits

31st October @ 8:00 am - 8:45 am

8:30 am

Chamber Music (Senior)

31st October @ 8:30 am - 9:00 am

11:30 am

Mindfulness (Junior)

31st October @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior school Junior School

Drum Love (Junior)

31st October @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior school Junior School

Book Club Years 5 & 6 (Junior)

31st October @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior school Junior School

Eco Club (Junior)

31st October @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior school Junior School

12:00 pm

String Club

31st October @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior school Junior School

Book Club Year 5 & 6

31st October @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Senior School Library Senior School Library

12:10 pm

Eco-Club

31st October @ 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
Junior school Junior School

Mindfulness

31st October @ 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
Junior school Junior School

Drum Love

31st October @ 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
Music dept Music Dept

12:15 pm

Girls’ Football Training (Years 7 – 10)

31st October @ 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm

Netball Training (Year 10)

31st October @ 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm

12:30 pm

Book Club (Year 5 & 6)

31st October @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

French Year 11 (Senior)

31st October @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Music Theory Grade 5 (Senior)

31st October @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Big Band (Senior)

31st October @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Biology Work Clinic (Upper Sixth)

31st October @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Political Forum (Senior)

31st October @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

Extra Business & Economics (Senior)

31st October @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

12:35 pm

Amnesty International Group (Senior)

31st October @ 12:35 pm - 1:10 pm

1:05 pm

Rounders Training (Years 9 & 10)

31st October @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

2:55 pm

Speech & Drama (year 3 & 4)

31st October @ 2:55 pm - 3:40 pm
Junior school Junior School

3:10 pm

School of Coding

31st October @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm

Running Club (Year 5 & 6)

31st October @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Sports Hall Sports Hall

Rock Club

31st October @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Music dept Music Dept

Book Club (Year 3 & 4)

31st October @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm

3:15 pm

School of Coding (Junior)

31st October @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior school Junior School

Homework Club (Junior)

31st October @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior school Junior School

School of Coding (Junior)

31st October @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior school Junior School

Speech & Drama Years 3 & 4 (Junior)

31st October @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior school Junior School

Book Club Years 3 & 4 (Junior)

31st October @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Rock Club (Junior and Senior)

31st October @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Warhammer Club (Senior)

31st October @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Art Department Art Department

Virtual Reality Club (Senior)

31st October @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

Art Years 11-13 (Senior)

31st October @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Art Department Art Department

DT Year 11 (Senior)

31st October @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Speech & Drama Years 3 & 4 (Junior)

31st October @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior school Junior School

Creative Writing Society (Senior)

31st October @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Magical Maths (Junior)

31st October @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Junior school Junior School

Homework Club (Senior)

31st October @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Senior Play Rehearsals (Senior)

31st October @ 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Hutton Theatre Hutton Theatre

Gym Club (Years 10-13)

31st October @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
School Gym School Gym

Netball Training (Years 7 – 9)

31st October @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Running Club (Years 5 – 13)

31st October @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Badminton Club (Senior)

31st October @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

3:45 pm

Speech & Drama (Year 5 & 6)

31st October @ 3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Junior school Junior School

4:00 pm

Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11)

31st October @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Running Club Year 5 & 6 only

31st October @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Junior school Junior School

4:10 pm

Year 3 & 4 Book Club

31st October @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior school Junior School

School of Coding

31st October @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
IT Dept IT Dept

Gardening Club

31st October @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior school Junior School

4:30 pm

Late Club (Junior & Senior)

31st October @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior school Junior School