Loading Events

Events for 23rd October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

All Day

China Expedition

19th October - 28th October

HALF-TERM HOLIDAY

19th October - 3rd November

Gold DoE Practice

20th October - 23rd October

Choir Tour

23rd October - 27th October

Ongoing

Half Term

21st October @ 7:00 am - 3rd November @ 7:30 am

7:15 am

Breakfast Club (Junior)

23rd October @ 7:15 am - 8:00 am
Junior School Junior School

11:50 am

Cross Country

23rd October @ 11:50 am - 12:20 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:00 pm

Athletics Club

23rd October @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:10 pm

Comic Club

23rd October @ 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:15 pm

Cross Country (Junior)

23rd October @ 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:30 pm

Recorder Club

23rd October @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Comic Club (Junior)

23rd October @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:45 pm

Chemistry Drop-in Years 9-11 (Senior)

23rd October @ 12:45 pm - 1:00 pm

1:00 pm

Chemistry Drop-in Years 12-13 (Senior)

23rd October @ 1:00 pm - 1:15 pm

1:30 pm

Chemistry Drop-in Years 7-8 (Senior)

23rd October @ 1:30 pm - 1:45 pm

iPad Club Years 7 & 8 (Senior)

23rd October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Geography Year 11-13 (Senior)

23rd October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Music Theory Grades 1-4 (Senior)

23rd October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Movie Development Club (Senior)

23rd October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Entry Level Computer Science Year 10 (Senior)

23rd October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Maths Club (Senior)

23rd October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Knitting Club (Senior)

23rd October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Extra Business & Economics (Senior)

23rd October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

4:00 pm

Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11)

23rd October @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Dance Club

23rd October @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Art

23rd October @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Fencing

23rd October @ 4:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Derry Hall Derry Hall

4:10 pm

D & T Club Year 5 & 6

23rd October @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Dance Club

23rd October @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Sports Hall Sports Hall

Gardening Club

23rd October @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Fencing

23rd October @ 4:10 pm - 5:40 pm
Derry Hall Derry Hall

4:15 pm

Cookery Club (Year 7)

23rd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Derry Hall Derry Hall

Homework Club (Junior)

23rd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Growing Gardeners’ Club (all Years)

23rd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Book Club (Senior)

23rd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

German Years 10-11 (Senior)

23rd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Art Years 11-13 (Senior)

23rd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Art Department Art Department

DT Year 11 (Senior)

23rd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Homework Club (Senior)

23rd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Senior Play Rehearsals (Senior)

23rd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm
Hutton Theatre Hutton Theatre

Dance Club (Junior)

23rd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

Fencing Club (Junior & Senior)

23rd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Derry Hall Derry Hall

5:30 pm

Late Club (Junior & Senior)

23rd October @ 5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Junior School Junior School