Loading Events

Events for 22nd October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

All Day

China Expedition

19th October - 28th October

HALF-TERM HOLIDAY

19th October - 3rd November

Gold DoE Practice

20th October - 23rd October

Ongoing

Half Term

21st October @ 7:00 am - 3rd November @ 7:30 am

7:15 am

Breakfast Club (Junior)

22nd October @ 7:15 am - 8:00 am
Junior School Junior School

8:30 am

Choir (Years 9-13)

22nd October @ 8:30 am - 9:00 am

12:10 pm

Recorder Club

22nd October @ 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

String Group

22nd October @ 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

Chess Club (Beginners)

22nd October @ 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:30 pm

Cello Group Beginner Sessions

22nd October @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

String Orchestra (Junior)

22nd October @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Recorder Group (Junior)

22nd October @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Chess Club (Junior)

22nd October @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:40 pm

IPAD Club

22nd October @ 12:40 pm - 1:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

1:15 pm

Netball Training (Years 7 & 8)

22nd October @ 1:15 pm - 2:05 pm

Hockey Training (Year 9)

22nd October @ 1:15 pm - 2:05 pm

1:30 pm

General Knowledge Club (Senior)

22nd October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Debating Club (Years 7 to Upper Sixth)

22nd October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

Eco Club (Senior)

22nd October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Sax Ensemble (Senior)

22nd October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

German for Beginners (Senior)

22nd October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Science in the News Club Years 7 & 8 (Senior)

22nd October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Chemistry Years 12-13 (Senior)

22nd October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Debating Club (Years 7 to Upper Sixth)

22nd October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

German GCSE Support (Senior)

22nd October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

4:00 pm

Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11)

22nd October @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Cricket Year 5 & 6

22nd October @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Knitting

22nd October @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:10 pm

Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama

22nd October @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Clarinet Group Beginner Sessions

22nd October @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Beginner Saxophone (Year 5 & 6) Group Instrumental Lessons

22nd October @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Knitting Club

22nd October @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Junk Modelling Club

22nd October @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Rugby

22nd October @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Hockey Year 5 & 6

22nd October @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:15 pm

Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama Club (Junior)

22nd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Clarinet Beginners Club (Junior)

22nd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Beginner Saxophone Group (Junior)

22nd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Homework Club (Junior)

22nd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

English Years 10-13 (Senior)

22nd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Music Years 10 – 13 (Senior)

22nd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Knitting Club (Junior)

22nd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Chemistry Years 12-13 (Senior)

22nd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Maths Years 12-13 (Senior)

22nd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Music Years 10 – 13 (Senior)

22nd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Art Years 11-13 (Senior)

22nd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Art Department Art Department

Psychology Years 12-13 (Senior)

22nd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

DT Year 11 (Senior)

22nd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Music Years 10 – 13 (Senior)

22nd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Junk Modelling Club (Junior)

22nd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Orchestra (Senior)

22nd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Homework Club (Senior)

22nd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Senior Play Rehearsals (Senior)

22nd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm
Hutton Theatre Hutton Theatre

Rugby Training (Years 7 & 8)

22nd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Hockey Training (Years 7, 8 & 9)

22nd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Rugby Training (Junior)

22nd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

Hockey Training (Years 5 & 6)

22nd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

Homework Club (Senior)

22nd October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

5:30 pm

Late Club (Junior & Senior)

22nd October @ 5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Late Club (Junior & Senior)

22nd October @ 5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Late Club (Junior & Senior)

22nd October @ 5:30 pm - 6:15 pm