Loading Events

Events for 18th October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

All Day

AS Tracking Week

14th October - 18th October

School Finishes 12.45pm

18th October

Ongoing

AS Tracking Week

14th October @ 12:01 am - 18th October @ 11:59 pm

AS Tracking Week

14th October @ 12:01 am - 18th October @ 11:59 pm

AS Tracking Week

14th October @ 12:01 am - 18th October @ 11:59 pm

12:01 am

School Finishes 12.45pm

18th October @ 12:01 am - 11:59 pm

7:15 am

Breakfast Club (Junior)

18th October @ 7:15 am - 8:00 am
Junior School Junior School

8:00 am

Circuits (Senior)

18th October @ 8:00 am - 8:45 am

8:30 am

I Ragazzi Years 8-10 (Senior)

18th October @ 8:30 am - 9:00 am

Baby Bella Years 8-10 (Senior)

18th October @ 8:30 am - 9:00 am

8:55 am

Assembly – Y7-Y8 (NJCA)

18th October @ 8:55 am - 9:15 am
Derry Derry

11:00 am

Founder’s Day Service

18th October @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

Founder’s Day Service

18th October @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

12:00 pm

Girls Football

18th October @ 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

Brass Group Beginner Lessons

18th October @ 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:10 pm

Girls Football

18th October @ 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

IPAD Club

18th October @ 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

Beginner Flute Group Instrumental Lessons

18th October @ 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Beginner Brass Group Instrumental

18th October @ 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm

12:15 pm

The Society Of Illustrators’

18th October @ 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
Junior School Junior School

Girls’ Football (Junior)

18th October @ 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:30 pm

Founders Day-No afternoon school

18th October @ 12:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Beginner Brass Group (Junior)

18th October @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Beginner Flute Group (Junior)

18th October @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Beginner Flute Group (Junior)

18th October @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

iPad Club (Junior)

18th October @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Beginner Flute Group Instrumental Lessons

18th October @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

1:05 pm

Tennis Training (Senior)

18th October @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

Match Practice (Senior)

18th October @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

Gym Club (Senior)

18th October @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

1:30 pm

Musical Chorus (Senior)

18th October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Friday Club (Year 7)

18th October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Choir (Senior)

18th October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Extra Business & Economics (Senior)

18th October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

1:35 pm

History Club (Senior)

18th October @ 1:35 pm - 2:05 pm

2:00 pm

AGM

18th October @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

4:00 pm

Production Rehearsal (Big 6)

18th October @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Drum Love

18th October @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:10 pm

Lego Club

18th October @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Year 6 Production Rehearsals

18th October @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Judo

18th October @ 4:10 pm - 6:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Chamber Choir (Year 5 & 6)

18th October @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Lego Club

18th October @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Judo

18th October @ 4:10 pm - 5:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:15 pm

Lego Club (Junior)

18th October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Computer Programming & Game Development Club (Years 7-9)

18th October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

Homework Club (Junior)

18th October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Chamber Years 5 & 6 (Junior)

18th October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Art Years 11-13 (Senior)

18th October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Art Department Art Department

Young Voices Years 5-7 (Junior & Senior)

18th October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Homework Club (Senior)

18th October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Senior Play Rehearsals (Senior)

18th October @ 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm
Hutton Theatre Hutton Theatre

Fives Club (Senior)

18th October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

5:30 pm

Late Club (Junior & Senior)

18th October @ 5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Junior School Junior School