Loading Events

Events for 9th October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

All Day

AS Tracking Week

7th October - 11th October

RED WEEK

9th October

7:15 am

Breakfast Club (Junior)

9th October @ 7:15 am - 8:00 am
Junior School Junior School

11:00 am

Debate

9th October @ 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Big School Big School

11:50 am

Cross Country

9th October @ 11:50 am - 12:20 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:00 pm

Athletics Club

9th October @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:10 pm

Comic Club

9th October @ 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:15 pm

Cross Country (Junior)

9th October @ 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:30 pm

Recorder Club

9th October @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Comic Club (Junior)

9th October @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:45 pm

Chemistry Drop-in Years 9-11 (Senior)

9th October @ 12:45 pm - 1:00 pm

1:00 pm

Chemistry Drop-in Years 12-13 (Senior)

9th October @ 1:00 pm - 1:15 pm

1:30 pm

Chemistry Drop-in Years 7-8 (Senior)

9th October @ 1:30 pm - 1:45 pm

iPad Club Years 7 & 8 (Senior)

9th October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Geography Year 11-13 (Senior)

9th October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Music Theory Grades 1-4 (Senior)

9th October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Movie Development Club (Senior)

9th October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Entry Level Computer Science Year 10 (Senior)

9th October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Maths Club (Senior)

9th October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Knitting Club (Senior)

9th October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Extra Business & Economics (Senior)

9th October @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

U11 Rugby vs Eversfield

9th October @ 1:30 pm - 5:30 pm

2:15 pm

Football Senior XI Vs Midlands ISA (H) Home

9th October @ 2:15 pm - 4:15 pm

2:30 pm

Hockey U16 1st Vs Bablake (H) Home

9th October @ 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Netball U16 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Vs Solihull (A) Away

9th October @ 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

4:00 pm

Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11)

9th October @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Dance Club

9th October @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Art

9th October @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Fencing

9th October @ 4:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Derry Hall Derry Hall

4:10 pm

D & T Club Year 5 & 6

9th October @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Dance Club

9th October @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Sports Hall Sports Hall

Gardening Club

9th October @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Fencing

9th October @ 4:10 pm - 5:40 pm
Derry Hall Derry Hall

4:15 pm

U11 Girls Hockey vs The Royal

9th October @ 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm
Junior School Junior School

Growing Gardeners’ Club (all Years)

9th October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Cookery Club (Year 7)

9th October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Derry Hall Derry Hall

Homework Club (Junior)

9th October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Book Club (Senior)

9th October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

German Years 10-11 (Senior)

9th October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Art Years 11-13 (Senior)

9th October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Art Department Art Department

DT Year 11 (Senior)

9th October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Homework Club (Senior)

9th October @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Senior Play Rehearsals (Senior)

9th October @ 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm
Hutton Theatre Hutton Theatre

Dance Club (Junior)

9th October @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

Fencing Club (Junior & Senior)

9th October @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Derry Hall Derry Hall

5:00 pm

Directors’ Meeting

9th October @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Upper Pavilion Upper Pavilion

5:30 pm

Late Club (Junior & Senior)

9th October @ 5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Junior School Junior School