Loading Events

Events for 25th September 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

All Day

RED WEEK

25th September

7:15 am

Breakfast Club (Junior)

25th September @ 7:15 am - 8:00 am
Junior School Junior School

11:50 am

Cross Country

25th September @ 11:50 am - 12:20 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:00 pm

Athletics Club

25th September @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:10 pm

Comic Club

25th September @ 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:15 pm

Cross Country (Junior)

25th September @ 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:30 pm

Recorder Club

25th September @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Comic Club (Junior)

25th September @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:45 pm

WGS Bake Off

25th September @ 12:45 pm - 2:05 pm
Big School Big School

Chemistry Drop-in Years 9-11 (Senior)

25th September @ 12:45 pm - 1:00 pm

1:00 pm

Author Event – Andrew Clover

25th September @ 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Junior School Hall Junior School Hall

Chemistry Drop-in Years 12-13 (Senior)

25th September @ 1:00 pm - 1:15 pm

1:30 pm

Chemistry Drop-in Years 7-8 (Senior)

25th September @ 1:30 pm - 1:45 pm

iPad Club Years 7 & 8 (Senior)

25th September @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Geography Year 11-13 (Senior)

25th September @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Music Theory Grades 1-4 (Senior)

25th September @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Movie Development Club (Senior)

25th September @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Entry Level Computer Science Year 10 (Senior)

25th September @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Maths Club (Senior)

25th September @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Knitting Club (Senior)

25th September @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Extra Business & Economics (Senior)

25th September @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

2:30 pm

U11 Football vs Hallfield

25th September @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

U11 Hockey vs Birchfield

25th September @ 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Birchfield Birchfield

Netball U16 1st and 2nd Vs Queen Mary’s High School (H) Home

25th September @ 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Hockey U16 2nd Vs Solihull (A) Away

25th September @ 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

4:00 pm

Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11)

25th September @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Dance Club

25th September @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Art

25th September @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Fencing

25th September @ 4:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Derry Hall Derry Hall

Football U12 Vs Birchfield (A) Away 4.15 K.O

25th September @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

4:10 pm

D & T Club Year 5 & 6

25th September @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Dance Club

25th September @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Sports Hall Sports Hall

Gardening Club

25th September @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Fencing

25th September @ 4:10 pm - 5:40 pm
Derry Hall Derry Hall

4:15 pm

Growing Gardeners’ Club (all Years)

25th September @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Dance Club (Junior)

25th September @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

Fencing Club (Junior & Senior)

25th September @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Derry Hall Derry Hall

Cookery Club (Year 7)

25th September @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Derry Hall Derry Hall

Homework Club (Junior)

25th September @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Book Club (Senior)

25th September @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

German Years 10-11 (Senior)

25th September @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Art Years 11-13 (Senior)

25th September @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Art Department Art Department

DT Year 11 (Senior)

25th September @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Homework Club (Senior)

25th September @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Senior Play Rehearsals (Senior)

25th September @ 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm
Hutton Theatre Hutton Theatre

5:30 pm

Late Club (Junior & Senior)

25th September @ 5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Junior School Junior School