Loading Events

Events for 18th September 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

All Day

BLUE WEEK

18th September

7:15 am

Breakfast Club (Junior)

18th September @ 7:15 am - 8:00 am
Junior School Junior School

8:00 am

U9 & U11 Hockey vs Shrewsbury

18th September @ 8:00 am - 8:30 am

8:50 am

Year 7 MidYIS Testing

18th September @ 8:50 am - 10:40 am

11:50 am

Cross Country

18th September @ 11:50 am - 12:20 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:00 pm

Athletics Club

18th September @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:10 pm

Comic Club

18th September @ 12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:15 pm

Cross Country (Junior)

18th September @ 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:30 pm

Recorder Club

18th September @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Comic Club (Junior)

18th September @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:45 pm

Chemistry Drop-in Years 9-11 (Senior)

18th September @ 12:45 pm - 1:00 pm

1:00 pm

Chemistry Drop-in Years 12-13 (Senior)

18th September @ 1:00 pm - 1:15 pm

1:30 pm

Chemistry Drop-in Years 7-8 (Senior)

18th September @ 1:30 pm - 1:45 pm

iPad Club Years 7 & 8 (Senior)

18th September @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Geography Year 11-13 (Senior)

18th September @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Music Theory Grades 1-4 (Senior)

18th September @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Entry Level Computer Science Year 10 (Senior)

18th September @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Maths Club (Senior)

18th September @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Extra Business & Economics (Senior)

18th September @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Movie Development Club (Senior)

18th September @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Knitting Club (Senior)

18th September @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

2:00 pm

Football ISFA 1st XI Vs Stafford Grammar (A) Away Kick off 2.30pm

18th September @ 2:00 pm - 5:30 pm

2:15 pm

Netball U16 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Vs Adams Grammar (H) Home

18th September @ 2:15 pm - 4:15 pm

2:30 pm

Hockey U16 1st Vs King Henrys (H) Home

18th September @ 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Football 2nd XI v Smestow (H) Home

18th September @ 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

4:00 pm

Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11)

18th September @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Dance Club

18th September @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Art

18th September @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Fencing

18th September @ 4:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Derry Hall Derry Hall

4:10 pm

D & T Club Year 5 & 6

18th September @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Dance Club

18th September @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Sports Hall Sports Hall

Gardening Club

18th September @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Fencing

18th September @ 4:10 pm - 5:40 pm
Derry Hall Derry Hall

4:15 pm

Growing Gardeners’ Club (all Years)

18th September @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Homework Club (Junior)

18th September @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Book Club (Senior)

18th September @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

German Years 10-11 (Senior)

18th September @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Art Years 11-13 (Senior)

18th September @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Art Department Art Department

DT Year 11 (Senior)

18th September @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Homework Club (Senior)

18th September @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Senior Play Rehearsals (Senior)

18th September @ 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm
Hutton Theatre Hutton Theatre

Cookery Club (Year 7)

18th September @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Derry Hall Derry Hall

Dance Club (Junior)

18th September @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Junior School Junior School

Fencing Club (Junior & Senior)

18th September @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Derry Hall Derry Hall

5:30 pm

Late Club (Junior & Senior)

18th September @ 5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Junior School Junior School