Loading Events

Events for 24th June 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

All Day

EXTERNAL EXAMS

3rd June - 25th June
Hutton Theatre Hutton Theatre

BLUE WEEK

24th June

Lower Sixth UCAS Convention

24th June
NEC NEC

Year 10 Sixth Form Experience Day

24th June

12:01 am

BLUE WEEK

24th June @ 12:01 am - 11:59 pm

8:00 am

Training Band (Senior)

24th June @ 8:00 am - 8:45 am
Music Dept Music Dept

8:55 am

Assembly – Y7-Y9 (CAB – Debate)

24th June @ 8:55 am - 9:15 am
Big School Big School

Assembly – Y10 (TRH/NHC/REC)

24th June @ 8:55 am - 9:15 am
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

9:15 am

ASPIRE – Mindfulness

24th June @ 9:15 am - 10:05 am
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

ASPIRE Debate

24th June @ 9:15 am - 10:05 am
Big School Big School

11:10 am

Hockey Year 3 & 4

24th June @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

String Group

24th June @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

Netball Year 5 & 6

24th June @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

11:30 am

Scrabble Club

24th June @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:00 pm

Orchestra

24th June @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
JS Hall JS Hall

Scrabble Club

24th June @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
J6 J6

School Orchestra (Junior)

24th June @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

1:05 pm

Bella A Capella (Senior)

24th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Music Theory Grades 1- 4 (Senior)

24th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Extra Maths (Year 11)

24th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

Strings Orchestra (Senior)

24th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Flute Choir (Senior)

24th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Tennis Training (Senior)

24th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

1:15 pm

Science in the News (Years 7 & 8)

24th June @ 1:15 pm - 2:05 pm

Extra Business and Economics (Senior)

24th June @ 1:15 pm - 2:05 pm

STEM Club (Years 7-9 Red Week)

24th June @ 1:15 pm - 2:05 pm

3:00 pm

Football

24th June @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama

24th June @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

D & T Club

24th June @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

3:10 pm

Chess

24th June @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Senior School Senior School

D & T Club

24th June @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:00 pm

Lego Club

24th June @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11)

24th June @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Homework Club (Senior)

24th June @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Music GCSE Revision Support (Year 11)

24th June @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Parents Evening

24th June @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Parents Evening

24th June @ 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Junior School Hall Junior School Hall

4:10 pm

Cricket Year 3 & 4

24th June @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Rounders Year 3 -6

24th June @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Violin Group Beginner Lessons

24th June @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:15 pm

Rock Club (Senior)

24th June @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Violin Beginners Club (Junior)

24th June @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Rounders Training (Junior)

24th June @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Cricket Training (Years 3, 4 and U12)

24th June @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Rounders Training (Junior)

24th June @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm