Loading Events

Events for 18th June 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

All Day

EXTERNAL EXAMS

3rd June - 25th June
Hutton Theatre Hutton Theatre

Assessments in Junior School

10th June - 21st June

RED WEEK

18th June

Year 7 History Trip

18th June

8:00 am

Chamber Choir (Senior)

18th June @ 8:00 am - 8:45 am
Music Dept Music Dept

8:55 am

Assembly – Y6-Y9 (KCR)

18th June @ 8:55 am - 9:15 am
Big School Big School

Assembly – Y10 (SMC)

18th June @ 8:55 am - 9:15 am
Derry Derry

9:15 am

ASPIRE – Public Speaking

18th June @ 9:15 am - 10:05 am
Big School Big School

11:00 am

Table Tennis

18th June @ 11:00 am - 11:30 am
Junior School Junior School

11:10 am

Netball Year 5 & 6

18th June @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

12:00 pm

iPad Club (Junior)

18th June @ 12:00 pm - 12:45 pm

Cello Beginners Group (Junior)

18th June @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

12:30 pm

Cello Group Beginner Sessions

18th June @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:40 pm

IPAD Club

18th June @ 12:40 pm - 1:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

1:00 pm

U8/U9 Cricket vs Bluecoat

18th June @ 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Bluecoat Bluecoat

1:05 pm

Rounders Training (Years 7-8)

18th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

Double Award Science (Senior)

18th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

Sax Ensemble (Senior)

18th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Junior String Orchestra (Senior)

18th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

1:15 pm

Green Power Club ( Years 10-13 Senior Blue Weeks)

18th June @ 1:15 pm - 2:00 pm

1:30 pm

German for Beginners (Senior)

18th June @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

2:15 pm

ASPIRE – Public Speaking

18th June @ 2:15 pm - 3:05 pm
Big School Big School

3:45 pm

Rounders U14a vs OLSC (A)

18th June @ 3:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Away Away

Rounders U13a & b vs ONEWA (H)

18th June @ 3:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Home Home

4:00 pm

Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11)

18th June @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Cricket Year 5 & 6

18th June @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Knitting

18th June @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Extra Music (Years 10, 11, 12 & 13)

18th June @ 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Homework Club (Senior)

18th June @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Extra Psychology (Sixth Form)

18th June @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

4:10 pm

Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama

18th June @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Clarinet Group Beginner Sessions

18th June @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:15 pm

Cricket Training (Years 5 & Big 6)

18th June @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama Club (Junior)

18th June @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

Clarinet Beginners Club (Junior)

18th June @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School

5:00 pm

Directors Meeting

18th June @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Upper Pavilion Upper Pavilion