Loading Events

Events for 17th June 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

All Day

EXTERNAL EXAMS

3rd June - 25th June
Hutton Theatre Hutton Theatre

Assessments in Junior School

10th June - 21st June

RED WEEK

17th June

8:00 am

Training Band (Senior)

17th June @ 8:00 am - 8:45 am
Music Dept Music Dept

Training Band (Senior)

17th June @ 8:00 am - 8:45 am

8:45 am

5CD Assembly

17th June @ 8:45 am - 9:15 am
Junior School Hall Junior School Hall

8:55 am

Assembly – Y10 & Y12 (KCR)

17th June @ 8:55 am - 9:15 am
Big School Big School

Assembly – Y7 (JH)

17th June @ 8:55 am - 9:15 am
Derry Derry

11:10 am

Hockey Year 3 & 4

17th June @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

String Group

17th June @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

Netball Year 5 & 6

17th June @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

11:30 am

Scrabble Club

17th June @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:00 pm

Orchestra

17th June @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
JS Hall JS Hall

Scrabble Club

17th June @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
J6 J6

School Orchestra (Junior)

17th June @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

1:05 pm

Tennis Training (Senior)

17th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

Bella A Capella (Senior)

17th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Music Theory Grades 1- 4 (Senior)

17th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Extra Maths (Year 11)

17th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

Strings Orchestra (Senior)

17th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Flute Choir (Senior)

17th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

1:15 pm

Science in the News (Years 7 & 8)

17th June @ 1:15 pm - 2:05 pm

Extra Business and Economics (Senior)

17th June @ 1:15 pm - 2:05 pm

STEM Club (Years 7-9 Red Week)

17th June @ 1:15 pm - 2:05 pm

2:00 pm

Dance Festival

17th June @ 2:00 pm - 7:00 pm

3:00 pm

Football

17th June @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama

17th June @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

D & T Club

17th June @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

3:10 pm

Chess

17th June @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Senior School Senior School

D & T Club

17th June @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

3:45 pm

Rounders U15a vs OLSC (A)

17th June @ 3:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Away Away

4:00 pm

Lego Club

17th June @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11)

17th June @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Homework Club (Senior)

17th June @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Music GCSE Revision Support (Year 11)

17th June @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

4:10 pm

Cricket Year 3 & 4

17th June @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Rounders Year 3 -6

17th June @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Violin Group Beginner Lessons

17th June @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:15 pm

Rounders Training (Junior)

17th June @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Cricket Training (Years 3, 4 and U12)

17th June @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Rounders Training (Junior)

17th June @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Rock Club (Senior)

17th June @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Violin Beginners Club (Junior)

17th June @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

5:00 pm

Junior School & Senior School Concert

17th June @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Big School Big School

6:00 pm

Junior and Senior School Concert

17th June @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Big School Big School