Loading Events

Events for 12th June 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

All Day

EXTERNAL EXAMS

3rd June - 25th June
Hutton Theatre Hutton Theatre

Y7-Y10 Internal Exams

10th June - 12th June

Assessments in Junior School

10th June - 21st June

BLUE WEEK

12th June

Lower Sixth HE Days

12th June - 13th June
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

8:00 am

Chamber Music (Senior)

12th June @ 8:00 am - 8:45 am
Music Dept Music Dept

Chamber Choir (Junior)

12th June @ 8:00 am - 8:45 am
Music Dept Music Dept

11:00 am

Stop-frame Animation

12th June @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:00 pm

Athletics Club

12th June @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Athletics Training (Junior)

12th June @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Recorder Group (Junior)

12th June @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

12:30 pm

Recorder Club

12th June @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

1:00 pm

U 11A,B,C rounders vs Bromsgrove

12th June @ 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Bromsgrove Bromsgrove

1:05 pm

Athletics Training (Senior)

12th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

Cricket Training (Senior)

12th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

Extra Geography (Year 11 & Sixth Form)

12th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

Guitar Club (Senior)

12th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Extra Chemistry (Year 11)

12th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

1:15 pm

iPad Club (Senior)

12th June @ 1:15 pm - 2:00 pm

Entry Level Computer Science (Year 9)

12th June @ 1:15 pm - 2:00 pm

Extra Business and Economics (Senior)

12th June @ 1:15 pm - 2:05 pm

1:30 pm

Maths Club (Years 7-10)

12th June @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

2:30 pm

U10 & 11 Cricket vs Shrewsbury

12th June @ 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm

4:00 pm

Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11)

12th June @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Dance Club

12th June @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Art

12th June @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Fencing

12th June @ 4:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Derry Hall Derry Hall

Rounders U12a vs St Edmunds H)

12th June @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Home Home

Design & Technology Club (Junior)

12th June @ 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm

Extra Chemistry (Upper Sixth)

12th June @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Homework Club (Senior)

12th June @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Book Club (Senior)

12th June @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

4:10 pm

D & T Club Year 5 & 6

12th June @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:15 pm

Dance Club (Junior)

12th June @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Fencing (Junior & Senior)

12th June @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Big Band (Senior)

12th June @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Art Club (Junior)

12th June @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School