Loading Events

Events for 10th June 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

All Day

EXTERNAL EXAMS

3rd June - 25th June
Hutton Theatre Hutton Theatre

Lower Sixth UCAS Exams

6th June - 11th June
Sixth Form Seminar Room Sixth Form Seminar Room

BLUE WEEK

10th June

Y7-Y10 Internal Exams

10th June - 12th June

Assessments in Junior School

10th June - 21st June

U11 Kwik Cricket

8:00 am

Training Band (Senior)

10th June @ 8:00 am - 8:45 am
Music Dept Music Dept

Training Band (Senior)

10th June @ 8:00 am - 8:45 am

11:10 am

Hockey Year 3 & 4

10th June @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

String Group

10th June @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

Netball Year 5 & 6

10th June @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

11:30 am

Scrabble Club

10th June @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

12:00 pm

Orchestra

10th June @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
JS Hall JS Hall

Scrabble Club

10th June @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
J6 J6

School Orchestra (Junior)

10th June @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

1:05 pm

Tennis Training (Senior)

10th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

Bella A Capella (Senior)

10th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Music Theory Grades 1- 4 (Senior)

10th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Extra Maths (Year 11)

10th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm

Strings Orchestra (Senior)

10th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Flute Choir (Senior)

10th June @ 1:05 pm - 2:05 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

1:15 pm

Science in the News (Years 7 & 8)

10th June @ 1:15 pm - 2:05 pm

Extra Business and Economics (Senior)

10th June @ 1:15 pm - 2:05 pm

STEM Club (Years 7-9 Red Week)

10th June @ 1:15 pm - 2:05 pm

2:00 pm

Trustees Meeting

10th June @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Archive Room Archive Room

3:00 pm

Football

10th June @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama

10th June @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

D & T Club

10th June @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

3:10 pm

Chess

10th June @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Senior School Senior School

D & T Club

10th June @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:00 pm

Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11)

10th June @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Lego Club

10th June @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Homework Club (Senior)

10th June @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Music GCSE Revision Support (Year 11)

10th June @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Informal Concert

10th June @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Junior School Hall Junior School Hall

4:10 pm

Cricket Year 3 & 4

10th June @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Rounders Year 3 -6

10th June @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Violin Group Beginner Lessons

10th June @ 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:15 pm

Rounders Training (Junior)

10th June @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Cricket Training (Years 3, 4 and U12)

10th June @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Rounders Training (Junior)

10th June @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Rock Club (Senior)

10th June @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Violin Beginners Club (Junior)

10th June @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Music Dept Music Dept

Informal Concert

10th June @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School