Loading Events

Events for 2nd April 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

All Day

RED WEEK

1st April - 2nd April

Year 7 Public Speaking Examination (Hutton Theatre)

1st April - 2nd April

Warhammer

1st April - 2nd April
Nottingham United Kingdom

RED WEEK

2nd April - 3rd April

Year 7 Public Speaking Examination

2nd April - 3rd April
Hutton Theatre/Viner Gallery Hutton Theatre/Viner Gallery

Mixed Hockey 1st team (A) Time tbc

2nd April - 3rd April
Away Away

6:15 am

Breakfast Club (Junior)

2nd April @ 6:15 am - 7:00 am
Junior School Junior School

7:00 am

Circuits

2nd April @ 7:00 am - 7:30 am

7:55 am

Assembly – Y10-Y11 (SMC/JPR)

2nd April @ 7:55 am - 8:15 am
Derry Derry

8:15 am

ASPIRE First Aid – 7IT

2nd April @ 8:15 am - 9:05 am
Upper Pavilion Upper Pavilion

8:30 am

French A-level Oral Exams

2nd April @ 8:30 am - 12:05 pm

9:10 am

Year 9 PSHE – Dr Faraaz Bhatti

2nd April @ 9:10 am - 10:00 am
Big School Big School

10:20 am

ASPIRE First Aid – 7BY (P3) and 7EH (P4)

2nd April @ 10:20 am - 12:05 pm
Upper Pavilion Upper Pavilion

11:00 am

Table Tennis

2nd April @ 11:00 am - 11:30 am
Junior School Junior School

11:10 am

Netball Year 5 & 6

2nd April @ 11:10 am - 11:40 am
Junior School Junior School

11:30 am

Cello Group Beginner Sessions

2nd April @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

11:40 am

IPAD Club

2nd April @ 11:40 am - 12:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

1:15 pm

Year 3 & 4 House Fixtures

2nd April @ 1:15 pm - 2:45 pm
Junior School Junior School

ASPIRE First Aid – 7RP (P5)

2nd April @ 1:15 pm - 2:05 pm
Upper Pavilion Upper Pavilion

2:10 pm

Medical Talk – Sixth Form

2nd April @ 2:10 pm - 3:00 pm
Upper Pavilion Upper Pavilion

3:00 pm

Football Year 3 & 4

2nd April @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Knitting

2nd April @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Junior School Junior School

Home Work Club (Senior)

2nd April @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Jenyns Library Jenyns Library

Art Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form)

2nd April @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Lower & Middle School Play Rehearsals

2nd April @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11)

2nd April @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Homework Club (Junior)

2nd April @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

3:10 pm

Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama

2nd April @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

Clarinet Group Beginner Sessions

2nd April @ 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
Junior School Junior School

4:00 pm

Year 10 Parents’ Evening

2nd April @ 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sixth Form Centre Sixth Form Centre

4:30 pm

Late Club (Junior & Senior)

2nd April @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Junior School Junior School