Sports Monthly Calendar

Calendar Add to google calendar
March 2017
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
1
Football Training (Year 8) 13:05 14:05

Mar 1
Netball B Team Training (Years 7-10) 13:05 14:05

Mar 1
Girls Hockey: 1st XI Team Training 14:00 16:00


Mar 1
Rugby: Training 14:00 16:00


Mar 1
Boys Hockey: 1st Eleven Hockey Training 14:15 15:45


Mar 1
Netball: 1st VII, 2ndVII, 3rd VII & 4th VII v. RGS Worcester 14:30 16:30


Mar 1
Dance Club (Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 1
Fencing Club (Junior & Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 1
Netball: U12's A Team v. St Peters 16:15 18:15


Mar 1
Netball: U13's A Team V St Peter's 16:15 18:15


Mar 1
2
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:30

Mar 2
Cross Country (Junior) 12:00 12:30

Mar 2
Netball A Team Training (Years 7&8) 13:05 14:05

Mar 2
Hockey Training Boys (Years 7-10) 13:05 14:05

Mar 2
Netball: U15's (A&B) v. RGS Worcester 15:45 17:45


Mar 2
Badminton Training (Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 2
Hockey Training Girls (Years 9&10) 16:00 17:00

Mar 2
Running Club (Junior & Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 2
Squash Club (Junior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 2
Table Tennis Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 2
3
Cricket Training Year 11 & Sixth Form (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Mar 3
Cricket Year 7 Training (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Mar 3
Hockey Training Girls (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Mar 3
Netball A Team Years 9&10 Training (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Mar 3
Netball: U12's (A&B) v. RGS Worcester 14:30 16:30


Mar 3
Fives Club 16:00 17:30


Mar 3
4
Netball: 1st VII, 2ndVII, U12's, U13's U14's & U15's (A) v. NULS 9:30 11:30


Mar 4
Football: 1st XI v. QE Kirby Lonsdale 10:00 12:00


Mar 4
5
 
6
Hockey Training (Year 8) 13:05 14:05

Mar 6
Netball Training (Years 9 & 10) 13:05 14:05

Mar 6
Gymnastics (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Mar 6
Boys' Games (Junior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 6
Dance Club (Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 6
Netball Training (Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 6
Football Training (Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 6
Football Training (Big 6 & Year 7) 16:00 17:00

Mar 6
Girls' Games (Years 3 & 4) 16:00 17:00

Mar 6
Rugby Training (Year 9) 16:00 17:00

Mar 6
Rugby Club (Junior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 6
7
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:30

Mar 7
Hockey Training (Years 9 & 10) 13:05 14:05

Mar 7
Basketball Training (Senior) 13:05 14:05

Mar 7
Netball Training (Years 7 & 8) 13:05 14:05

Mar 7
Netball: U13's (A&B) v. RGS Worcester 15:45 17:45


Mar 7
Badminton Training (Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 7
Girls' Games (Year 5 & Big 6) 16:00 17:00

Mar 7
Hockey Training (Years 7 & 8 Girls) 16:00 17:00

Mar 7
Football: U15's v. St Edmunds 16:15 18:15


Mar 7
8
Swimming: Boys City Swimming Champs, The Royal School 0:00


Mar 8
Football: ISFA U18's 8 a-side competition, Kings Chester 10:00 17:00


Mar 8
Football Training (Year 8) 13:05 14:05

Mar 8
Netball B Team Training (Years 7-10) 13:05 14:05

Mar 8
Rugby: Training 14:00 16:00


Mar 8
Boys Hockey: 1st Eleven Hockey v. King Henrys Coventry 14:15 15:45


Mar 8
Girls Hockey: 1st XI v. Bablake 14:30 16:30


Mar 8
Netball: 1st VII, 2ndVII, 3rd VII & 4th VII v. Bromsgrove 16:00 18:00


Mar 8
Dance Club (Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 8
Fencing Club (Junior & Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 8
9
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:30

Mar 9
Cross Country (Junior) 12:00 12:30

Mar 9
Hockey Training Boys (Years 7-10) 13:05 14:05

Mar 9
Netball A Team Training (Years 7&8) 13:05 14:05

Mar 9
Rugby: 1st XV v. Repton School 14:00 16:00


Mar 9
Badminton Training (Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 9
Hockey Training Girls (Years 9&10) 16:00 17:00

Mar 9
Running Club (Junior & Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 9
Squash Club (Junior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 9
Table Tennis Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 9
10
Cricket Training Year 11 & Sixth Form (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Mar 10
Cricket Year 7 Training (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Mar 10
Hockey Training Girls (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Mar 10
Netball A Team Years 9&10 Training (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Mar 10
Netball: U12's (A&B) v. Solihull 14:00 16:00


Mar 10
Fives Club 16:00 17:30


Mar 10
11
Football: U14's, U13's and U12's (A & B) v. RGS Worcester 8:30 12:30


Mar 11
Netball: 1st VII, 2ndVII, U14's & U15's (A) v. King Henry's 9:30 11:30


Mar 11
Girls Hockey: U13's (A&B) & U12's (A&B) v. King Henry's 10:30 12:30


Mar 11
12
 
13
Hockey Training (Year 8) 13:05 14:05

Mar 13
Netball Training (Years 9 & 10) 13:05 14:05

Mar 13
Gymnastics (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Mar 13
Girls Hockey: U15's v. The Royal 16:00 18:00


Mar 13
Dance Club (Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 13
Football Training (Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 13
Football Training (Big 6 & Year 7) 16:00 17:00

Mar 13
Girls' Games (Years 3 & 4) 16:00 17:00

Mar 13
Netball Training (Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 13
Rugby Club (Junior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 13
Rugby Training (Year 9) 16:00 17:00

Mar 13
Boys' Games (Junior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 13
14
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:30

Mar 14
Basketball Training (Senior) 13:05 14:05

Mar 14
Hockey Training (Years 9 & 10) 13:05 14:05

Mar 14
Netball Training (Years 7 & 8) 13:05 14:05

Mar 14
Girls Hockey: U14's (A) v. The Royal 16:00 18:00


Mar 14
Badminton Training (Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 14
Girls' Games (Year 5 & Big 6) 16:00 17:00

Mar 14
Hockey Training (Years 7 & 8 Girls) 16:00 17:00

Mar 14
15
Football: 1st and 2nd XI v.. RGS Worcetser 13:00 17:30


Mar 15
Football Training (Year 8) 13:05 14:05

Mar 15
Netball B Team Training (Years 7-10) 13:05 14:05

Mar 15
Boys Hockey: 1st Eleven Hockey Tournament 14:00 16:00


Mar 15
Girls Hockey: 1st XI v. Mixed Tournament 14:00 16:00


Mar 15
Rugby: Sevens Training 14:00 16:00


Mar 15
Netball: 1st VII, 2ndVII, 3rd VII & 4th VII v. Abbotsholme 14:30 16:30


Mar 15
Dance Club (Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 15
Fencing Club (Junior & Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 15
16
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:30

Mar 16
Cross Country (Junior) 12:00 12:30

Mar 16
Hockey Training Boys (Years 7-10) 13:05 14:05

Mar 16
Netball A Team Training (Years 7&8) 13:05 14:05

Mar 16
Girls Hockey: U13's (A&B) v. The Royal 16:00 18:00


Mar 16
Badminton Training (Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 16
Hockey Training Girls (Years 9&10) 16:00 17:00

Mar 16
Running Club (Junior & Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 16
Squash Club (Junior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 16
Table Tennis Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 16
17
Cricket Training Year 11 & Sixth Form (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Mar 17
Cricket Year 7 Training (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Mar 17
Hockey Training Girls (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Mar 17
Netball A Team Years 9&10 Training (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Mar 17
Girls Hockey: U12's (A&B) v. The Royal 16:00 18:00


Mar 17
Fives Club 16:00 17:30


Mar 17
18
 
19
 
20
Hockey Training (Year 8) 13:05 14:05

Mar 20
Netball Training (Years 9 & 10) 13:05 14:05

Mar 20
Gymnastics (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Mar 20
Football: U15's v. KEFW 14:30 16:00


Mar 20
Boys' Games (Junior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 20
Dance Club (Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 20
Football Training (Big 6 & Year 7) 16:00 17:00

Mar 20
Football Training (Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 20
Girls' Games (Years 3 & 4) 16:00 17:00

Mar 20
Netball Training (Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 20
Rugby Club (Junior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 20
Rugby Training (Year 9) 16:00 17:00

Mar 20
21
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:30

Mar 21
Basketball Training (Senior) 13:05 14:05

Mar 21
Hockey Training (Years 9 & 10) 13:05 14:05

Mar 21
Netball Training (Years 7 & 8) 13:05 14:05

Mar 21
Football: U14's v. KEFW 14:30 16:00


Mar 21
Badminton Training (Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 21
Girls' Games (Year 5 & Big 6) 16:00 17:00

Mar 21
Hockey Training (Years 7 & 8 Girls) 16:00 17:00

Mar 21
22
Football Training (Year 8) 13:05 14:05

Mar 22
Netball B Team Training (Years 7-10) 13:05 14:05

Mar 22
Boys Hockey: 1st Eleven Hockey v. KE Ways & Oldswinford Hospital School 14:00 16:00


Mar 22
Girls Hockey: 1st XI v. KE Five Ways & OSH (Mixed) 14:00 16:00


Mar 22
Netball: 1st VII, 2ndVII, 3rd VII & 4th VII Team Training 14:00 16:00


Mar 22
Rugby: Sevens Training 14:00 16:00


Mar 22
Dance Club (Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 22
Fencing Club (Junior & Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 22
23
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:30

Mar 23
Cross Country (Junior) 12:00 12:30

Mar 23
Netball A Team Training (Years 7&8) 13:05 14:05

Mar 23
Hockey Training Boys (Years 7-10) 13:05 14:05

Mar 23
Badminton Training (Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 23
Hockey Training Girls (Years 9&10) 16:00 17:00

Mar 23
Running Club (Junior & Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 23
Squash Club (Junior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 23
Table Tennis Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 23
24
Cricket Training Year 11 & Sixth Form (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Mar 24
Cricket Year 7 Training (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Mar 24
Hockey Training Girls (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Mar 24
Netball A Team Years 9&10 Training (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Mar 24
Fives Club 16:00 17:30


Mar 24
25
Netball: 1st VII, 2ndVII, 3rd VII, 4th VII, U12's, U13's U14's & U15's (A) v. Ellesmere 9:30 11:30


Mar 25
26
 
27
Hockey Training (Year 8) 13:05 14:05

Mar 27
Netball Training (Years 9 & 10) 13:05 14:05

Mar 27
Gymnastics (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Mar 27
Boys' Games (Junior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 27
Dance Club (Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 27
Football Training (Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 27
Girls' Games (Years 3 & 4) 16:00 17:00

Mar 27
Football Training (Big 6 & Year 7) 16:00 17:00

Mar 27
Netball Training (Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 27
Rugby Club (Junior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 27
Rugby Training (Year 9) 16:00 17:00

Mar 27
28
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:30

Mar 28
Basketball Training (Senior) 13:05 14:05

Mar 28
Hockey Training (Years 9 & 10) 13:05 14:05

Mar 28
Netball Training (Years 7 & 8) 13:05 14:05

Mar 28
Badminton Training (Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 28
Girls' Games (Year 5 & Big 6) 16:00 17:00

Mar 28
Hockey Training (Years 7 & 8 Girls) 16:00 17:00

Mar 28
29
Football Training (Year 8) 13:05 14:05

Mar 29
Netball B Team Training (Years 7-10) 13:05 14:05

Mar 29
Rugby: U18's Staffordshire Sevens v. NUL 14:00 16:00


Mar 29
Dance Club (Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 29
Fencing Club (Junior & Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 29
30
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:30

Mar 30
Cross Country (Junior) 12:00 12:30

Mar 30
Hockey Training Boys (Years 7-10) 13:05 14:05

Mar 30
Netball A Team Training (Years 7&8) 13:05 14:05

Mar 30
Badminton Training (Senior) 16:00 17:00

Mar 30
Hockey Training Girls (Years 9&10) 16:00 17:00

Mar 30
Running Club (Junior & Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 30
Squash Club (Junior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 30
Table Tennis Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 30
31
Cricket Training Year 11 & Sixth Form (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Mar 31
Cricket Year 7 Training (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Mar 31
Hockey Training Girls (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Mar 31
Netball A Team Years 9&10 Training (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Mar 31
Fives Club 16:00 17:30


Mar 31
 
April 2017
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
May 2017
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 

© Wolverhampton Grammar School 2015. Registered Charity Number: 1125268