Sports Fixtures and Captains

Sport has a long tradition at Wolverhampton Grammar School and our students compete at city, regional and national level.

Our Sports Department believes in the ethos of Sport for all. All students are given the opportunity to achieve his/her potential regardless of ability or previous experience and sport is offered at all ages right through to Sixth Form.

Extra-curricular sport thrives at school with each year group offered the opportunity for competitive sports. All age groups regularly compete against local schools as well as an extensive network of independent schools throughout the region and country.

We therefore have a busy calendar of events for our sports teams and you can either download fixtures lists below or view our online calendar:

Rounders Fixtures 2017
Cricket Fixtures 2017

Cross Country

Liz Marshall (Junior)

Evie Bramley and Oliver Evans (Senior)

Senior Athletics and Club Captain

Aaron Bachra

Senior Cricket and Club Captain

Kieran Patel

Senior Football and Club Captain

Tom Genner

Senior Hockey and Club Captain

Emily Bowden

Max Diment

Ollie Hampson

Senior Netball 1sts and Club Captain

Nicola Ryan

Senior Rugby 1sts and Club Captain

Karam Baden

 

Senior Netball Captain (2nd Team)

Bella Harris

Senior Netball Captain (3rd Team)

Charlotte Forrester

Senior Netball Captain (4th Team)

Scarlett Rushton

U16 Netball Captain

Lucia Hoddell

U15 Netball Captain

Lexie Turner

U15 Hockey Captain

Amreet Bahia

U14 Netball Captain

Lydia Rudd

U14 Hockey Captain

Lizzie Anderson

U13 Netball Captain

Katie Goodridge

U13 Hockey Captain

Amrita Johal

 

Sports Calendar

Calendar Add to google calendar
May 2017
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Rounders (Year 10) 13:05 14:00


May 1
Cricket (Junior) 16:00 17:00


May 1
Cricket (U12) 16:00 17:30


May 1
Rounders (Year 5 & Big 6) 16:00 17:00


May 1
Rounders (Years 8, 9 and 10) 16:00 17:30


May 1
Coast 2 Coast Training (Senior) 16:00 17:30


May 1
2
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:45


May 2
Rounders (Years 7& 8) 13:05 14:05


May 2
Athletics (Senior) 13:05 14:05


May 2
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05






May 2
Cricket (Years 3 & 4) 16:00 17:00


May 2
Rounders (Years 7 & 8) 16:00 17:30


May 2
Rounders (Years3&4) 16:00 17:00


May 2
Coast 2 Coast Training (Senior) 16:00 17:30


May 2
Cricket (U14) 16:10 17:20


May 2
3
Coast 2 Coast Training (Senior) 13:05 14:05


May 3
Girls' Cricket (Years 7-10) 13:05 14:05


May 3
Girls' Football (Senior) 13:05 14:05


May 3
Climbing Club (Senior) 13:15 14:00


May 3
Cricket: 1st XI v. Oswestry 14:00 18:00


May 3
Rounders U18a&b team vs Abbotsholme 14:15 16:15


May 3
Athletics: Year 10 Track and Field Heats (boys and girls) 15:30 18:00


May 3
Dance Club (Junior) 16:00 17:00


May 3
Fencing Club (Junior & Senior) 16:00 17:30


May 3
4
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:45


May 4
Athletics (Junior) 12:15 12:45


May 4
Rounders (Years 9 & 10) 13:05 14:05


May 4
Athletics (Senior) 13:05 14:05


May 4
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05






May 4
Table Tennis (Senior) 16:00 17:00


May 4
Running Club (Junior & Senior) 16:15 17:15


May 4
Rounders U12a&b U15a vs Moseley Park 16:30 18:30


May 4
5
Cricket (Senior) 13:05 14:05


May 5
Rounders (Year 7) 13:05 14:05


May 5
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05


May 5
Squash Club (Junior) 16:00 17:00


May 5
Coast 2 Coast Training (Senior) 16:00 17:30


May 5
6
Rounders U12&b U14a&b vs Bablake 9:30 13:00


May 6
Cricket: 1st XI and U13's v. King Edwards Birminghamv 11:00 17:00


May 6
Cricket: U15's v. King Edwards Birmingham 11:00 16:00


May 6
7
Cricket: 1st XI T20 National Knockout v. Wrekin College 9:00 12:00


May 7
8
Rounders (Year 10) 13:05 14:00


May 8
Rounders U15b vs Codsall 15:00 17:00


May 8
Tennis: U15's Boys v. St Peters 15:00 17:00


May 8
Rounders U13b vs St Matthias 16:00 18:00


May 8
Cricket (Junior) 16:00 17:00


May 8
Cricket (U12) 16:00 17:30


May 8
Rounders (Year 5 & Big 6) 16:00 17:00


May 8
Rounders (Years 8, 9 and 10) 16:00 17:30


May 8
Coast 2 Coast Training (Senior) 16:00 17:30


May 8
Rounders U14a vs Tettenhall College 16:10 17:40


May 8
9
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:45


May 9
Rounders (Years 7& 8) 13:05 14:05


May 9
Athletics (Senior) 13:05 14:05


May 9
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05






May 9
Cricket (Years 3 & 4) 16:00 17:00


May 9
Rounders (Years 7 & 8) 16:00 17:30


May 9
Rounders (Years3&4) 16:00 17:00


May 9
Coast 2 Coast Training (Senior) 16:00 17:30


May 9
Rounders U13b & u15b vs NEWA 16:10 18:10


May 9
Cricket (U14) 16:10 17:20


May 9
10
Coast 2 Coast Training (Senior) 13:05 14:05


May 10
Girls' Cricket (Years 7-10) 13:05 14:05


May 10
Girls' Football (Senior) 13:05 14:05


May 10
Climbing Club (Senior) 13:15 14:00


May 10
Cricket: 1st XI v. Old Swinford Hospital School 14:00 17:00


May 10
Rounders U16 vs Abbots Bromley  14:00 16:00


May 10
Rounders U18a&b vs Solihull 14:00 16:30


May 10
Cricket: U13's Staffordshire Cup Game v. QMSW 14:30 18:30


May 10
Athletics: Year 9 Track and Field Heats (boys and girls) 15:30 18:00


May 10
Dance Club (Junior) 16:00 17:00


May 10
Fencing Club (Junior & Senior) 16:00 17:30


May 10
Rounders U15a vs Kings 16:10 18:10


May 10
11
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:45


May 11
Athletics (Junior) 12:15 12:45


May 11
Rounders (Years 9 & 10) 13:05 14:05


May 11
Athletics (Senior) 13:05 14:05


May 11
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05






May 11
Cricket: U13's v. Staffs U13's 14:00 18:00


May 11
Rounders U12a, U13a, U14a, U15a vs Highfields 14:10 16:10


May 11
Table Tennis (Senior) 16:00 17:00


May 11
Running Club (Junior & Senior) 16:15 17:15


May 11
12
Cricket (Senior) 13:05 14:05


May 12
Rounders (Year 7) 13:05 14:05


May 12
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05


May 12
Cricket: U12's v. QMGS, Walsall 14:00 17:00


May 12
Squash Club (Junior) 16:00 17:00


May 12
Coast 2 Coast Training (Senior) 16:00 17:30


May 12
13
Cricket: 1st XI and U12's v. Newcastle-Under-Lyme 11:00 14:00


May 13
Cricket: U15's, U14's and U13's v. Newcastle-Under-Lyme 11:00 15:00


May 13
14
 
15
Rounders (Year 10) 13:05 14:00


May 15
Rounders U12a, U13a, U14a, U15a vs King Edwards Five Ways 15:45 17:15


May 15
Cricket (Junior) 16:00 17:00


May 15
Cricket (U12) 16:00 17:30


May 15
Rounders (Years 8, 9 and 10) 16:00 17:30


May 15
Rounders (Year 5 & Big 6) 16:00 17:00


May 15
Coast 2 Coast Training (Senior) 16:00 17:30


May 15
16
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:45


May 16
Rounders (Years 7& 8) 13:05 14:05


May 16
Athletics (Senior) 13:05 14:05


May 16
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05






May 16
Cricket: U14's County Cup v. Tettenhall College 13:45 16:45


May 16
Rounders (Years3&4) 16:00 17:00


May 16
Cricket (Years 3 & 4) 16:00 17:00


May 16
Rounders (Years 7 & 8) 16:00 17:30


May 16
Coast 2 Coast Training (Senior) 16:00 17:30


May 16
Rounders U13b & U15b vs Wolverhampton Girls' High School 16:10 18:10


May 16
Cricket (U14) 16:10 17:20


May 16
17
Coast 2 Coast Training (Senior) 13:05 14:05


May 17
Girls' Cricket (Years 7-10) 13:05 14:05


May 17
Girls' Football (Senior) 13:05 14:05


May 17
Climbing Club (Senior) 13:15 14:00


May 17
Cricket: 1st XI v. QMGS, Walsall 14:00 17:00


May 17
Rounders U18a vs Tettenhall College 14:45 16:15


May 17
Athletics: Year 8 Track and Field Heats (boys and girls) 15:30 18:00


May 17
Dance Club (Junior) 16:00 17:00


May 17
Fencing Club (Junior & Senior) 16:00 17:30


May 17
18
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:45


May 18
Athletics (Junior) 12:15 12:45


May 18
Rounders (Years 9 & 10) 13:05 14:05


May 18
Athletics (Senior) 13:05 14:05


May 18
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05






May 18
Table Tennis (Senior) 16:00 17:00


May 18
Rounders U12a U13a U14a U15a vs Stafford Grammar 16:10 18:10


May 18
Running Club (Junior & Senior) 16:15 17:15


May 18
19
Cricket (Senior) 13:05 14:05


May 19
Rounders (Year 7) 13:05 14:05


May 19
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05


May 19
Squash Club (Junior) 16:00 17:00


May 19
Coast 2 Coast Training (Senior) 16:00 17:30


May 19
20
Rounders U12a U13a U14a U15a vs NULS  9:15 11:15


May 20
Cricket: 1st XI v. King's Worcester 11:00 15:00


May 20
Cricket: U15's and U13's v. King's Worcester 11:00 14:00


May 20
21
 
22
Rounders (Year 10) 13:05 14:00


May 22
Tennis: U15's Boys v. OSH 15:00 17:00


May 22
Tennis: U15's Boys v. Old Swinford Hospital School 15:00 17:00


May 22
Cricket (Junior) 16:00 17:00


May 22
Cricket (U12) 16:00 17:30


May 22
Rounders (Years 8, 9 and 10) 16:00 17:30


May 22
Rounders (Year 5 & Big 6) 16:00 17:00


May 22
Coast 2 Coast Training (Senior) 16:00 17:30


May 22
Rounders U13a U15a vs Heath Park 16:10 18:10


May 22
23
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:45


May 23
Rounders (Years 7& 8) 13:05 14:05


May 23
Athletics (Senior) 13:05 14:05


May 23
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05






May 23
Cricket (Years 3 & 4) 16:00 17:00


May 23
Rounders (Years 7 & 8) 16:00 17:30


May 23
Rounders (Years3&4) 16:00 17:00


May 23
Coast 2 Coast Training (Senior) 16:00 17:30


May 23
Cricket (U14) 16:10 17:20


May 23
24
Girls' Cricket (Years 7-10) 13:05 14:05


May 24
Girls' Football (Senior) 13:05 14:05


May 24
Climbing Club (Senior) 13:15 14:00


May 24
Dance Club (Junior) 16:00 17:00


May 24
Fencing Club (Junior & Senior) 16:00 17:30


May 24
25
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:45


May 25
Athletics (Junior) 12:15 12:45


May 25
Rounders (Years 9 & 10) 13:05 14:05


May 25
Athletics (Senior) 13:05 14:05


May 25
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05






May 25
Table Tennis (Senior) 16:00 17:00


May 25
Running Club (Junior & Senior) 16:15 17:15


May 25
26
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05


May 26
Rounders (Year 7) 13:05 14:05


May 26
Cricket (Senior) 13:05 14:05


May 26
Squash Club (Junior) 16:00 17:00


May 26
27
 
28
 
29
Rounders (Year 10) 13:05 14:00


May 29
Cricket (Junior) 16:00 17:00


May 29
Cricket (U12) 16:00 17:30


May 29
Rounders (Years 8, 9 and 10) 16:00 17:30


May 29
Rounders (Year 5 & Big 6) 16:00 17:00


May 29
30
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:45


May 30
Rounders (Years 7& 8) 13:05 14:05


May 30
Athletics (Senior) 13:05 14:05


May 30
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05






May 30
Cricket (Years 3 & 4) 16:00 17:00


May 30
Rounders (Years 7 & 8) 16:00 17:30


May 30
Rounders (Years3&4) 16:00 17:00


May 30
Cricket (U14) 16:10 17:20


May 30
31
Girls' Cricket (Years 7-10) 13:05 14:05


May 31
Girls' Football (Senior) 13:05 14:05


May 31
Climbing Club (Senior) 13:15 14:00


May 31
Dance Club (Junior) 16:00 17:00


May 31
Fencing Club (Junior & Senior) 16:00 17:30


May 31
 
June 2017
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
1
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:45


Jun 1
Athletics (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Jun 1
Rounders (Years 9 & 10) 13:05 14:05


Jun 1
Athletics (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jun 1
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05






Jun 1
Table Tennis (Senior) 16:00 17:00


Jun 1
Running Club (Junior & Senior) 16:15 17:15


Jun 1
2
Rounders (Year 7) 13:05 14:05


Jun 2
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jun 2
Cricket (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jun 2
Squash Club (Junior) 16:00 17:00


Jun 2
3
 
4
 
5
Rounders (Year 10) 13:05 14:00


Jun 5
Cricket (Junior) 16:00 17:00


Jun 5
Rounders (Years 8, 9 and 10) 16:00 17:30


Jun 5
Cricket (U12) 16:00 17:30


Jun 5
Rounders (Year 5 & Big 6) 16:00 17:00


Jun 5
Rounders U12a U13a U14a U15a vs Smestow  16:10 18:10


Jun 5
6
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:45


Jun 6
Rounders (Years 7& 8) 13:05 14:05


Jun 6
Athletics (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jun 6
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05






Jun 6
Cricket (Years 3 & 4) 16:00 17:00


Jun 6
Rounders (Years 7 & 8) 16:00 17:30


Jun 6
Rounders (Years3&4) 16:00 17:00


Jun 6
Cricket (U14) 16:10 17:20


Jun 6
Rounders U13b U15b vs OLSC 16:30 19:00


Jun 6
7
Girls' Cricket (Years 7-10) 13:05 14:05


Jun 7
Girls' Football (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jun 7
Climbing Club (Senior) 13:15 14:00


Jun 7
Dance Club (Junior) 16:00 17:00


Jun 7
Fencing Club (Junior & Senior) 16:00 17:30


Jun 7
8
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:45


Jun 8
Athletics (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Jun 8
Rounders (Years 9 & 10) 13:05 14:05


Jun 8
Athletics (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jun 8
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05






Jun 8
Table Tennis (Senior) 16:00 17:00


Jun 8
Running Club (Junior & Senior) 16:15 17:15


Jun 8
9
Cricket (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jun 9
Rounders (Year 7) 13:05 14:05


Jun 9
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jun 9
Cricket: U12's v. Old Swinford Hospital School 14:00 17:00


Jun 9
Squash Club (Junior) 16:00 17:00


Jun 9
10
Cricket: U13's and U12's v. Derby Grammar School 11:00 15:00


Jun 10
Cricket: U15's and U14's v. Derby Grammar School 11:00 14:00


Jun 10
11
 
12
Rounders (Year 10) 13:05 14:00


Jun 12
Cricket (Junior) 16:00 17:00


Jun 12
Cricket (U12) 16:00 17:30


Jun 12
Rounders (Year 5 & Big 6) 16:00 17:00


Jun 12
Rounders (Years 8, 9 and 10) 16:00 17:30


Jun 12
13
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:45


Jun 13
Rounders (Years 7& 8) 13:05 14:05


Jun 13
Athletics (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jun 13
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05






Jun 13
Cricket (Years 3 & 4) 16:00 17:00


Jun 13
Rounders (Years 7 & 8) 16:00 17:30


Jun 13
Rounders (Years3&4) 16:00 17:00


Jun 13
Cricket (U14) 16:10 17:20


Jun 13
14
Girls' Cricket (Years 7-10) 13:05 14:05


Jun 14
Girls' Football (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jun 14
Climbing Club (Senior) 13:15 14:00


Jun 14
Athletics: Year 7 Track and Field Heats (boys and girls) 15:30 18:00


Jun 14
Dance Club (Junior) 16:00 17:00


Jun 14
Fencing Club (Junior & Senior) 16:00 17:30


Jun 14
Rounders U13b U15b vs The Royal 16:10 18:10


Jun 14
15
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:45


Jun 15
Athletics (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Jun 15
Rounders (Years 9 & 10) 13:05 14:05


Jun 15
Athletics (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jun 15
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05






Jun 15
Cricket: U13's v. QMGS, Walsall 14:00 17:00


Jun 15
Table Tennis (Senior) 16:00 17:00


Jun 15
Running Club (Junior & Senior) 16:15 17:15


Jun 15
16
Cricket (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jun 16
Rounders (Year 7) 13:05 14:05


Jun 16
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jun 16
Squash Club (Junior) 16:00 17:00


Jun 16
17
Cricket: U14's and U12's v. KES Five Ways, Birmingham 9:00 12:00


Jun 17
Cricket: U15's and U13's v. KES Five Ways, Birmingham 9:00 13:00


Jun 17
18
 
19
Rounders (Year 10) 13:05 14:00


Jun 19
Cricket (Junior) 16:00 17:00


Jun 19
Cricket (U12) 16:00 17:30


Jun 19
Rounders (Year 5 & Big 6) 16:00 17:00


Jun 19
Rounders (Years 8, 9 and 10) 16:00 17:30


Jun 19
Rounders U13b U15b vs SWBA 16:10 18:10


Jun 19
Rounders U12a U13a U14a vs Aldersley 16:30 18:30


Jun 19
20
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:45


Jun 20
Rounders (Years 7& 8) 13:05 14:05


Jun 20
Athletics (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jun 20
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05






Jun 20
Cricket (Years 3 & 4) 16:00 17:00


Jun 20
Rounders (Years 7 & 8) 16:00 17:30


Jun 20
Rounders (Years3&4) 16:00 17:00


Jun 20
Cricket (U14) 16:10 17:20


Jun 20
Rounders U13b U15b vs Ounsdale 16:30 18:30


Jun 20
21
Girls' Cricket (Years 7-10) 13:05 14:05


Jun 21
Girls' Football (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jun 21
Climbing Club (Senior) 13:15 14:00


Jun 21
Dance Club (Junior) 16:00 17:00


Jun 21
Fencing Club (Junior & Senior) 16:00 17:30


Jun 21
22
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:45


Jun 22
Athletics (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Jun 22
Rounders (Years 9 & 10) 13:05 14:05


Jun 22
Athletics (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jun 22
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05






Jun 22
Table Tennis (Senior) 16:00 17:00


Jun 22
Running Club (Junior & Senior) 16:15 17:15


Jun 22
23
Cricket (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jun 23
Rounders (Year 7) 13:05 14:05


Jun 23
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jun 23
Squash Club (Junior) 16:00 17:00


Jun 23
24
 
25
 
26
Rounders (Year 10) 13:05 14:00


Jun 26
Cricket (U12) 16:00 17:30


Jun 26
Rounders (Years 8, 9 and 10) 16:00 17:30


Jun 26
Cricket (Junior) 16:00 17:00


Jun 26
Rounders (Year 5 & Big 6) 16:00 17:00


Jun 26
27
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:45


Jun 27
Rounders (Years 7& 8) 13:05 14:05


Jun 27
Athletics (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jun 27
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05






Jun 27
Cricket (Years 3 & 4) 16:00 17:00


Jun 27
Rounders (Years 7 & 8) 16:00 17:30


Jun 27
Rounders (Years3&4) 16:00 17:00


Jun 27
Rounders U12a U13a U14a U15a vs St Peters 16:10 18:10


Jun 27
Cricket (U14) 16:10 17:20


Jun 27
28
Girls' Cricket (Years 7-10) 13:05 14:05


Jun 28
Girls' Football (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jun 28
Climbing Club (Senior) 13:15 14:00


Jun 28
Cricket: 1st XI v. Solihull 14:00 17:00


Jun 28
Rounders U14a U18a vs Denstone College 14:45 16:45


Jun 28
Dance Club (Junior) 16:00 17:00


Jun 28
Fencing Club (Junior & Senior) 16:00 17:30


Jun 28
29
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:45


Jun 29
Athletics (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Jun 29
Rounders (Years 9 & 10) 13:05 14:05


Jun 29
Athletics (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jun 29
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05






Jun 29
Table Tennis (Senior) 16:00 17:00


Jun 29
Running Club (Junior & Senior) 16:15 17:15


Jun 29
30
Cricket (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jun 30
Rounders (Year 7) 13:05 14:05


Jun 30
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jun 30
Cricket: U12's v. Solihull 14:00 17:00


Jun 30
Squash Club (Junior) 16:00 17:00


Jun 30
 
July 2017
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
1
Cricket: 1st XI, U15's and U13's V. RGS, Worcester 11:00 15:00


Jul 1
2
 
3
Rounders (Year 10) 13:05 14:00


Jul 3
Cricket: 1st XI v. Lichfield Clergy 14:00 17:00


Jul 3
Cricket (Junior) 16:00 17:00


Jul 3
Rounders (Year 5 & Big 6) 16:00 17:00


Jul 3
Rounders (Years 8, 9 and 10) 16:00 17:30


Jul 3
Cricket (U12) 16:00 17:30


Jul 3
4
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:45


Jul 4
Rounders (Years 7& 8) 13:05 14:05


Jul 4
Athletics (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jul 4
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05






Jul 4
Cricket (Years 3 & 4) 16:00 17:00


Jul 4
Rounders (Years 7 & 8) 16:00 17:30


Jul 4
Rounders (Years3&4) 16:00 17:00


Jul 4
Cricket (U14) 16:10 17:20


Jul 4
5
Athletics: All years City Final  12:30 17:00


Jul 5
Girls' Cricket (Years 7-10) 13:05 14:05


Jul 5
Girls' Football (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jul 5
Climbing Club (Senior) 13:15 14:00


Jul 5
Cricket: 1st XI v. Old Swinford Hospital School 14:00 17:00


Jul 5
Fencing Club (Junior & Senior) 16:00 17:30


Jul 5
Dance Club (Junior) 16:00 17:00


Jul 5
6
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:45


Jul 6
Athletics (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Jul 6
Rounders (Years 9 & 10) 13:05 14:05


Jul 6
Athletics (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jul 6
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05






Jul 6
Table Tennis (Senior) 16:00 17:00


Jul 6
Running Club (Junior & Senior) 16:15 17:15


Jul 6
7
Rounders (Year 7) 13:05 14:05


Jul 7
Cricket (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jul 7
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jul 7
Cricket: 1st XI v. Greenflies 14:00 17:00


Jul 7
Squash Club (Junior) 16:00 17:00


Jul 7
8
 
9
Cricket: 1st XI v. Captain's XI 12:00 15:00


Jul 9
10
Rounders (Year 10) 13:05 14:00


Jul 10
Cricket: 1st XI v. Old Boys XI 14:00 17:00


Jul 10
Cricket (Junior) 16:00 17:00


Jul 10
Cricket (U12) 16:00 17:30


Jul 10
Rounders (Year 5 & Big 6) 16:00 17:00


Jul 10
Rounders (Years 8, 9 and 10) 16:00 17:30


Jul 10
11
Circuits (Senior) 8:00 8:45


Jul 11
Rounders (Years 7& 8) 13:05 14:05


Jul 11
Athletics (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jul 11
Tennis (Senior) 13:05 14:05






Jul 11
Cricket (Years 3 & 4) 16:00 17:00


Jul 11
Rounders (Years 7 & 8) 16:00 17:30


Jul 11
Rounders (Years3&4) 16:00 17:00


Jul 11
Cricket (U14) 16:10 17:20


Jul 11
12
Girls' Cricket (Years 7-10) 13:05 14:05


Jul 12
Girls' Football (Senior) 13:05 14:05


Jul 12
Climbing Club (Senior) 13:15 14:00


Jul 12
Cricket: 1st XI v. Head's XI  14:00 17:00


Jul 12
Dance Club (Junior) 16:00 17:00


Jul 12
Fencing Club (Junior & Senior) 16:00 17:30


Jul 12
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 

© Wolverhampton Grammar School 2015. Registered Charity Number: 1125268