Junior School Monthly Calendar

Calendar Add to google calendar
November 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
1
October Half Term


Oct 22 to Nov 2
2
October Half Term


Oct 22 to Nov 2
3
 
4
 
5
Orchestra 12:00 13:00


Nov 5
Scrabble Club 12:00 13:00


Nov 5
Hockey Year 3 & 4 12:10 12:40


Nov 5
String Group 12:10 12:40


Nov 5
D & T Club 16:00 17:00


Nov 5
Football 16:00 17:00


Nov 5
Lego Club 16:00 17:00


Nov 5
Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama 16:00 17:00


Nov 5
6
Year 6 Immersion Day


Nov 6
Table Tennis 12:00 12:30


Nov 6
Gardening Club 16:00 17:00


Nov 6
Hockey Year 5 & 6 16:00 17:30


Nov 6
Knitting 16:00 17:00


Nov 6
Rugby Year  16:00 17:00


Nov 6
7
Rugby Festival 12:00 16:00


Nov 7
STEM CLUB 12:00 13:00


Nov 7
Cross Country Club 12:00 13:00


Nov 7
Stop-frame Animation 12:00 13:00


Nov 7
Recorder Club 12:30 13:00


Nov 7
U10/U11 Hockey vs Winterfold 13:00 17:30


Nov 7
Dance Club 16:00 17:00


Nov 7
Dance Club 16:00 17:00


Nov 7
Art 16:00 17:00


Nov 7
Fencing 16:00 17:45


Nov 7
Chess 16:10 17:10


Nov 7
8
String Club 12:00 13:00


Nov 8
Book Club Year 5 & 6 12:00 13:00


Nov 8
Flu Jabs Year 3-5 13:00 15:00


Nov 8
U11 Hockey vs Tettenhall College 13:30 17:00


Nov 8
Magical Maths Club 16:00 17:00


Nov 8
Running Club Year 5 & 6 only 16:00 17:30


Nov 8
Drum Love 16:10 17:10


Nov 8
Year 3 & 4 Book Club 16:10 17:10


Nov 8
Year 6 Transition Evening into Year 7 18:00 19:00


Nov 8
9
Drum Love 16:00 17:00


Nov 9
10
 
11
 
12
House Bake -Off Heats


Nov 12
Orchestra 12:00 13:00


Nov 12
Scrabble Club 12:00 13:00


Nov 12
Karate Club-(Red week Only) 12:00 13:00


Nov 12
Hockey Year 3 & 4 12:10 12:40


Nov 12
String Group 12:10 12:40


Nov 12
Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama 16:00 17:00


Nov 12
D & T Club 16:00 17:00


Nov 12
Football 16:00 17:00


Nov 12
Lego Club 16:00 17:00


Nov 12
13
U9 Hockey Festival @Winterfold 10:00 16:00


Nov 13
Table Tennis 12:00 12:30


Nov 13
U8/U9 Rugby vs Tettenhall College 14:30 16:00


Nov 13
Gardening Club 16:00 17:00


Nov 13
Hockey Year 5 & 6 16:00 17:30


Nov 13
Knitting 16:00 17:00


Nov 13
Rugby Year  16:00 17:00


Nov 13
14
STEM CLUB 12:00 13:00


Nov 14
Stop-frame Animation 12:00 13:00


Nov 14
Cross Country Club 12:00 13:00


Nov 14
Recorder Club 12:30 13:00


Nov 14
U10 & U11 Hockey Vs Bromsgrove 13:30 17:30


Nov 14
U11 Rugby vs Kings Hawford 14:30 16:00


Nov 14
Dance Club 16:00 17:00


Nov 14
Dance Club 16:00 17:00


Nov 14
Art 16:00 17:00


Nov 14
Fencing 16:00 17:45


Nov 14
Chess 16:10 17:10


Nov 14
15
Book Club Year 5 & 6 12:00 13:00


Nov 15
String Club 12:00 13:00


Nov 15
Mixed U11 Hockey vs Tettenhall College 14:30 16:30


Nov 15
Magical Maths Club 16:00 17:00


Nov 15
Running Club Year 5 & 6 only 16:00 17:30


Nov 15
Drum Love 16:10 17:10


Nov 15
Year 3 & 4 Book Club 16:10 17:10


Nov 15
Informal Concert  16:15 17:15


Nov 15
16
Rev Ray Gaston & Rashid Raja Assembly 8:45 9:45


Nov 16
U9 & U11 Cross Country 12:00 17:00


Nov 16
Drum Love 16:00 17:00


Nov 16
17
Year 3 Open Morning 10:00 13:30


Nov 17
18
 
19
Orchestra 12:00 13:00


Nov 19
Scrabble Club 12:00 13:00


Nov 19
Hockey Year 3 & 4 12:10 12:40


Nov 19
String Group 12:10 12:40


Nov 19
Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama 16:00 17:00


Nov 19
D & T Club 16:00 17:00


Nov 19
Football 16:00 17:00


Nov 19
Lego Club 16:00 17:00


Nov 19
Towers Trip Parents Meeting  18:00 19:00


Nov 19
20
WGS Sibling Assessment Days for the Junior School


Nov 20
Table Tennis 12:00 12:30


Nov 20
U8 Tag Rugby vs Shrewsbury 13:00 17:30


Nov 20
Gardening Club 16:00 17:00


Nov 20
Hockey Year 5 & 6 16:00 17:30


Nov 20
Knitting 16:00 17:00


Nov 20
Rugby Year  16:00 17:00


Nov 20
21
STEM CLUB 12:00 13:00


Nov 21
Cross Country Club 12:00 13:00


Nov 21
Stop-frame Animation 12:00 13:00


Nov 21
Recorder Club 12:30 13:00


Nov 21
U10 & U11 Rugby vs Stafford 13:30 17:30


Nov 21
U11 Hockey Vs Bluecoat 14:30 17:00


Nov 21
Dance Club 16:00 17:00


Nov 21
Dance Club 16:00 17:00


Nov 21
Art 16:00 17:00


Nov 21
Fencing 16:00 17:45


Nov 21
Chess 16:10 17:10


Nov 21
22
WGS Sibling Assessment Days for the Junior School


Nov 22
String Club 12:00 13:00


Nov 22
Book Club Year 5 & 6 12:00 13:00


Nov 22
Magical Maths Club 16:00 17:00


Nov 22
Running Club Year 5 & 6 only 16:00 17:30


Nov 22
Drum Love 16:10 17:10


Nov 22
Year 3 & 4 Book Club 16:10 17:10


Nov 22
23
House Bake Off Finals 14:15 16:00


Nov 23
Drum Love 16:00 17:00


Nov 23
24
 
25
 
26
Orchestra 12:00 13:00


Nov 26
Scrabble Club 12:00 13:00


Nov 26
Karate Club-(Red week Only) 12:00 13:00


Nov 26
Hockey Year 3 & 4 12:10 12:40


Nov 26
String Group 12:10 12:40


Nov 26
U10 Hockey vs Bluecoat 14:30 16:00


Nov 26
Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama 16:00 17:00


Nov 26
D & T Club 16:00 17:00


Nov 26
Football 16:00 17:00


Nov 26
Lego Club 16:00 17:00


Nov 26
27
Young Shakespeare Visit


Nov 27
Table Tennis 12:00 12:30


Nov 27
U9 Rugby vs Stafford 13:30 17:30


Nov 27
Gardening Club 16:00 17:00


Nov 27
Hockey Year 5 & 6 16:00 17:30


Nov 27
Knitting 16:00 17:00


Nov 27
Rugby Year  16:00 17:00


Nov 27
28
Cross Country Club 12:00 13:00


Nov 28
STEM CLUB 12:00 13:00


Nov 28
Stop-frame Animation 12:00 13:00


Nov 28
Recorder Club 12:30 13:00


Nov 28
Mixed U11 Hockey vs Birchfield 14:30 16:30


Nov 28
U10 & U11 Rugby vs Shrewsbury 14:30 16:30


Nov 28
Dance Club 16:00 17:00


Nov 28
Dance Club 16:00 17:00


Nov 28
Art 16:00 17:00


Nov 28
Fencing 16:00 17:45


Nov 28
Chess 16:10 17:10


Nov 28
29
Lapworth Geology Trip 11:00 16:00


Nov 29
String Club 12:00 13:00


Nov 29
Book Club Year 5 & 6 12:00 13:00


Nov 29
U8/U9 Hockey vs Shrewsbury 14:30 16:30


Nov 29
Magical Maths Club 16:00 17:00


Nov 29
Running Club Year 5 & 6 only 16:00 17:30


Nov 29
Drum Love 16:10 17:10


Nov 29
Year 3 & 4 Book Club 16:10 17:10


Nov 29
30
Christmas Fayre 15:00 17:00


Nov 30
Drum Love 16:00 17:00


Nov 30
 

© Wolverhampton Grammar School 2015. Registered Charity Number: 1125268