Clubs Monthly Calendar

!
Calendar Add to google calendar
March 2019
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
1
Breakfast Club (Junior) 7:15 8:00


Mar 1
Chamber Choir (Senior) 8:30 9:00


Mar 1
PE Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 8:30 9:00


Mar 1
Brass Beginners Club (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 1
Choir (Senior) 13:15 13:45


Mar 1
Astronomy Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 1
Biology Work Clinic (Upper Sixth) 13:30 14:00


Mar 1
History Society (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 1
Economics Debates (Senior See School Calendar for details) 13:30 14:00


Mar 1
Extra Business Studies & Economics (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 1
Baking Club (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 1
Computer Programming & Game Development Club (Years 7, 8 & 9) 16:00 17:30


Mar 1
Drum Love (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 1
Lego Club (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 1
Printmaking Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 1
Viner Lectures (See School Calendar for details) 16:00 17:30


Mar 1
Art Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 1
Home Work Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 1
Homework Club (Junior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 1
Lower & Middle School Play Rehearsals 16:00 17:30


Mar 1
Production Rehearsal (Big 6) 16:00 17:00


Mar 1
Late Club (Junior & Senior) 17:30 18:15


Mar 1
2
LAMDA  9:30 14:00


Mar 2
3
 
4
Breakfast Club (Junior) 7:15 8:00


Mar 4
Fella A Capella (Senior) 8:40 9:10


Mar 4
Training Band (Senior) 8:40 9:10


Mar 4
Scrabble Club (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 4
School Orchestra (Junior) 12:30 13:00


Mar 4
Fashion Design Drawing Club 13:15 14:05


Mar 4
Fashion Design Drawing Club (Senior) 13:15 14:00


Mar 4
Science in the News (Years 7 & 8) 13:15 14:00


Mar 4
Bella A Capella (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 4
Business & Economics Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 13:30 14:00


Mar 4
Extra Business & Economics Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 4
Fundraising Committee (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 4
STEM Club (Red Week Only Years 7-9) 13:30 14:00


Mar 4
Magic Circle & Juggling Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 4
Music Theory Grades 1-4 (Senior) 13:35 14:05


Mar 4
String Orchestra (Senior) 13:35 14:05


Mar 4
Flute Choir (Senior) 13:35 14:05


Mar 4
Chess Club (Junior & Senior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 4
Craft Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 4
Music GCSE Work Clinic (Years 10 & 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 4
Violin Beginners Group (Junior) 16:00 17:00


Mar 4
Lego Club (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 4
Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 4
Art Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 4
Home Work Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 4
Homework Club (Junior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 4
Lower & Middle School Play Rehearsals 16:00 17:30


Mar 4
Chamber Music Groups (Senior) 16:15 17:15


Mar 4
Rock Club (Senior) 16:15 17:15


Mar 4
Late Club (Junior & Senior) 17:30 18:15


Mar 4
Community Choral Society (All welcome) 19:30 21:00


Mar 4
5
Breakfast Club (Junior) 7:15 8:00


Mar 5
Choir (Senior) 8:40 9:10


Mar 5
Cello Beginners Group (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 5
Training Strings (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 5
Green Power Club (Blue Week Only Years 10-13) 13:15 14:00


Mar 5
Double Award Science Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 13:30 14:00


Mar 5
General Knowledge Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 5
German For Beginners Work Clinic (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 5
Debating Club 13:30 14:00


Mar 5
German GCSE Work Clinic (Years 10, 11) 13:30 14:00


Mar 5
Maths Work Clinic (Year 11) 13:30 14:00


Mar 5
Brass Ensemble (Senior) 13:35 14:05


Mar 5
Junior String Orchestra  13:35 14:05


Mar 5
Sax Ensemble (Senior) 13:35 14:05


Mar 5
Mindfulness (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 5
Oil Painting Workshop (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 5
Psychology Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 5
Music Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 5
Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 5
German Work Clinic (Years 10, 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 5
Clarinet Beginners Group (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 5
Knitting Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 5
Maths Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 5
Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 5
Art Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 5
Home Work Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 5
Homework Club (Junior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 5
Lower & Middle School Play Rehearsals 16:00 17:30


Mar 5
Orchestra (Senior) 16:15 17:15


Mar 5
Late Club (Junior & Senior) 17:30 18:15


Mar 5
6
Breakfast Club (Junior) 7:15 8:00


Mar 6
Recorder Group (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 6
STEM Club (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 6
Entry Level Computer Science (Year 9) 13:15 14:00


Mar 6
Extra Business & Economics (Senior) 13:15 14:00


Mar 6
iPad Club (Years 7 & 8) 13:15 14:00


Mar 6
Archaeology Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 6
Chemistry Work Clinic (Year 11) 13:30 14:00


Mar 6
Maths Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 6
Knitting Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 6
Geography Work Clinic (Year 11 & Sixth Form) 13:30 14:00


Mar 6
Chamber Choir (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 6
Maths Work Clinic (Years 7, 8, 9 & 10) 13:30 14:00


Mar 6
Physics Work Clinic (Year 11) 13:30 14:00


Mar 6
Art Club (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 6
Book Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 6
Chemistry Work Clinic (Upper Sixth) 16:00 17:30


Mar 6
Cookery Club (Year 7) 16:00 17:15


Mar 6
Dance Club (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 6
Design & Technology Club (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 6
Stop Frame Animation (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 6
Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 6
Art Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 6
Home Work Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 6
Homework Club (Junior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 6
Lower & Middle School Play Rehearsals 16:00 17:30


Mar 6
Late Club (Junior & Senior) 17:30 18:15


Mar 6
7
Breakfast Club (Junior) 7:15 8:00


Mar 7
Student Parliament (Senior) 8:30 9:00


Mar 7
Wind Ensemble (Senior) 8:30 9:00


Mar 7
Book Club (Year 5 & Big 6) 12:15 12:45


Mar 7
Strings Group (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 7
Choir (Years 7 & 8) 13:15 13:45


Mar 7
Grade 5 Music Theory (Senior) 13:15 13:45


Mar 7
Political Forum (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 7
Business Studies & Economics Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 13:30 14:00


Mar 7
Forensic Science Club (Year 7) 13:30 14:00


Mar 7
Big Band (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 7
French Work Clinic (Year 11) 13:30 14:00


Mar 7
Puzzle Club (Red Week only Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 7
Extra Business Studies & Economics (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 7
Book Club (Years 3 & 4) 16:00 17:15


Mar 7
Biology Work Clinic (Years 10, 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 7
Choir (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 7
Magical Maths (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 7
Maths Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 7
Physics Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 7
School of Coding (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 7
Warhammer Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 7
Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 7
Art Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 7
Home Work Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 7
Homework Club (Junior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 7
Lower & Middle School Play Rehearsals 16:00 17:30


Mar 7
Late Club (Junior & Senior) 17:30 18:15


Mar 7
8
Breakfast Club (Junior) 7:15 8:00


Mar 8
Chamber Choir (Senior) 8:30 9:00


Mar 8
PE Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 8:30 9:00


Mar 8
Brass Beginners Club (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 8
Choir (Senior) 13:15 13:45


Mar 8
Astronomy Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 8
Biology Work Clinic (Upper Sixth) 13:30 14:00


Mar 8
Economics Debates (Senior See School Calendar for details) 13:30 14:00


Mar 8
History Society (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 8
Extra Business Studies & Economics (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 8
Baking Club (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 8
Computer Programming & Game Development Club (Years 7, 8 & 9) 16:00 17:30


Mar 8
Drum Love (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 8
Lego Club (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 8
Printmaking Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 8
Viner Lectures (See School Calendar for details) 16:00 17:30


Mar 8
Art Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 8
Home Work Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 8
Homework Club (Junior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 8
Lower & Middle School Play Rehearsals 16:00 17:30


Mar 8
Production Rehearsal (Big 6) 16:00 17:00


Mar 8
Late Club (Junior & Senior) 17:30 18:15


Mar 8
9
LAMDA  9:30 14:00


Mar 9
10
 
11
Breakfast Club (Junior) 7:15 8:00


Mar 11
Fella A Capella (Senior) 8:40 9:10


Mar 11
Training Band (Senior) 8:40 9:10


Mar 11
Scrabble Club (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 11
School Orchestra (Junior) 12:30 13:00


Mar 11
Fashion Design Drawing Club 13:15 14:05


Mar 11
Fashion Design Drawing Club (Senior) 13:15 14:00


Mar 11
Science in the News (Years 7 & 8) 13:15 14:00


Mar 11
Bella A Capella (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 11
Business & Economics Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 13:30 14:00


Mar 11
Extra Business & Economics Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 11
Fundraising Committee (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 11
Magic Circle & Juggling Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 11
STEM Club (Red Week Only Years 7-9) 13:30 14:00


Mar 11
Music Theory Grades 1-4 (Senior) 13:35 14:05


Mar 11
String Orchestra (Senior) 13:35 14:05


Mar 11
Flute Choir (Senior) 13:35 14:05


Mar 11
Music GCSE Work Clinic (Years 10 & 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 11
Violin Beginners Group (Junior) 16:00 17:00


Mar 11
Chess Club (Junior & Senior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 11
Craft Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 11
Lego Club (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 11
Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 11
Art Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 11
Home Work Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 11
Homework Club (Junior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 11
Lower & Middle School Play Rehearsals 16:00 17:30


Mar 11
Chamber Music Groups (Senior) 16:15 17:15


Mar 11
Rock Club (Senior) 16:15 17:15


Mar 11
Late Club (Junior & Senior) 17:30 18:15


Mar 11
Community Choral Society (All welcome) 19:30 21:00


Mar 11
12
Breakfast Club (Junior) 7:15 8:00


Mar 12
Choir (Senior) 8:40 9:10


Mar 12
Cello Beginners Group (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 12
Training Strings (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 12
Green Power Club (Blue Week Only Years 10-13) 13:15 14:00


Mar 12
Debating Club 13:30 14:00


Mar 12
Double Award Science Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 13:30 14:00


Mar 12
General Knowledge Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 12
German For Beginners Work Clinic (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 12
German GCSE Work Clinic (Years 10, 11) 13:30 14:00


Mar 12
Maths Work Clinic (Year 11) 13:30 14:00


Mar 12
Brass Ensemble (Senior) 13:35 14:05


Mar 12
Junior String Orchestra  13:35 14:05


Mar 12
Sax Ensemble (Senior) 13:35 14:05


Mar 12
Oil Painting Workshop (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 12
Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 12
Psychology Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 12
Clarinet Beginners Group (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 12
German Work Clinic (Years 10, 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 12
Knitting Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 12
Maths Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 12
Mindfulness (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 12
Music Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 12
Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 12
Art Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 12
Home Work Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 12
Homework Club (Junior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 12
Lower & Middle School Play Rehearsals 16:00 17:30


Mar 12
Orchestra (Senior) 16:15 17:15


Mar 12
Late Club (Junior & Senior) 17:30 18:15


Mar 12
13
Breakfast Club (Junior) 7:15 8:00


Mar 13
Recorder Group (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 13
STEM Club (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 13
Entry Level Computer Science (Year 9) 13:15 14:00


Mar 13
iPad Club (Years 7 & 8) 13:15 14:00


Mar 13
Extra Business & Economics (Senior) 13:15 14:00


Mar 13
Archaeology Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 13
Chamber Choir (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 13
Chemistry Work Clinic (Year 11) 13:30 14:00


Mar 13
Geography Work Clinic (Year 11 & Sixth Form) 13:30 14:00


Mar 13
Knitting Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 13
Maths Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 13
Maths Work Clinic (Years 7, 8, 9 & 10) 13:30 14:00


Mar 13
Physics Work Clinic (Year 11) 13:30 14:00


Mar 13
Chemistry Work Clinic (Upper Sixth) 16:00 17:30


Mar 13
Art Club (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 13
Book Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 13
Cookery Club (Year 7) 16:00 17:15


Mar 13
Dance Club (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 13
Design & Technology Club (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 13
Stop Frame Animation (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 13
Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 13
Art Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 13
Home Work Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 13
Homework Club (Junior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 13
Lower & Middle School Play Rehearsals 16:00 17:30


Mar 13
Late Club (Junior & Senior) 17:30 18:15


Mar 13
14
Breakfast Club (Junior) 7:15 8:00


Mar 14
Student Parliament (Senior) 8:30 9:00


Mar 14
Wind Ensemble (Senior) 8:30 9:00


Mar 14
Book Club (Year 5 & Big 6) 12:15 12:45


Mar 14
Strings Group (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 14
Choir (Years 7 & 8) 13:15 13:45


Mar 14
Grade 5 Music Theory (Senior) 13:15 13:45


Mar 14
Big Band (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 14
Business Studies & Economics Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 13:30 14:00


Mar 14
Puzzle Club (Red Week only Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 14
Forensic Science Club (Year 7) 13:30 14:00


Mar 14
French Work Clinic (Year 11) 13:30 14:00


Mar 14
Political Forum (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 14
Extra Business Studies & Economics (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 14
Biology Work Clinic (Years 10, 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 14
Book Club (Years 3 & 4) 16:00 17:15


Mar 14
Choir (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 14
Magical Maths (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 14
Maths Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 14
Physics Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 14
Warhammer Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 14
School of Coding (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 14
Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 14
Art Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 14
Home Work Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 14
Homework Club (Junior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 14
Lower & Middle School Play Rehearsals 16:00 17:30


Mar 14
Late Club (Junior & Senior) 17:30 18:15


Mar 14
15
Breakfast Club (Junior) 7:15 8:00


Mar 15
Chamber Choir (Senior) 8:30 9:00


Mar 15
PE Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 8:30 9:00


Mar 15
Brass Beginners Club (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 15
Choir (Senior) 13:15 13:45


Mar 15
Astronomy Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 15
Biology Work Clinic (Upper Sixth) 13:30 14:00


Mar 15
Economics Debates (Senior See School Calendar for details) 13:30 14:00


Mar 15
History Society (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 15
Extra Business Studies & Economics (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 15
Baking Club (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 15
Computer Programming & Game Development Club (Years 7, 8 & 9) 16:00 17:30


Mar 15
Drum Love (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 15
Lego Club (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 15
Printmaking Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 15
Viner Lectures (See School Calendar for details) 16:00 17:30


Mar 15
Art Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 15
Home Work Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 15
Homework Club (Junior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 15
Lower & Middle School Play Rehearsals 16:00 17:30


Mar 15
Production Rehearsal (Big 6) 16:00 17:00


Mar 15
Late Club (Junior & Senior) 17:30 18:15


Mar 15
16
LAMDA  9:30 14:00


Mar 16
17
 
18
Breakfast Club (Junior) 7:15 8:00


Mar 18
Fella A Capella (Senior) 8:40 9:10


Mar 18
Training Band (Senior) 8:40 9:10


Mar 18
Scrabble Club (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 18
School Orchestra (Junior) 12:30 13:00


Mar 18
Fashion Design Drawing Club 13:15 14:05


Mar 18
Fashion Design Drawing Club (Senior) 13:15 14:00


Mar 18
Science in the News (Years 7 & 8) 13:15 14:00


Mar 18
Bella A Capella (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 18
Business & Economics Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 13:30 14:00


Mar 18
Extra Business & Economics Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 18
Fundraising Committee (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 18
Magic Circle & Juggling Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 18
STEM Club (Red Week Only Years 7-9) 13:30 14:00


Mar 18
Flute Choir (Senior) 13:35 14:05


Mar 18
Music Theory Grades 1-4 (Senior) 13:35 14:05


Mar 18
String Orchestra (Senior) 13:35 14:05


Mar 18
Chess Club (Junior & Senior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 18
Craft Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 18
Lego Club (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 18
Music GCSE Work Clinic (Years 10 & 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 18
Violin Beginners Group (Junior) 16:00 17:00


Mar 18
Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 18
Art Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 18
Home Work Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 18
Homework Club (Junior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 18
Lower & Middle School Play Rehearsals 16:00 17:30


Mar 18
Chamber Music Groups (Senior) 16:15 17:15


Mar 18
Rock Club (Senior) 16:15 17:15


Mar 18
Late Club (Junior & Senior) 17:30 18:15


Mar 18
Community Choral Society (All welcome) 19:30 21:00


Mar 18
19
Breakfast Club (Junior) 7:15 8:00


Mar 19
Choir (Senior) 8:40 9:10


Mar 19
Cello Beginners Group (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 19
Training Strings (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 19
Green Power Club (Blue Week Only Years 10-13) 13:15 14:00


Mar 19
Debating Club 13:30 14:00


Mar 19
Double Award Science Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 13:30 14:00


Mar 19
General Knowledge Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 19
German For Beginners Work Clinic (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 19
German GCSE Work Clinic (Years 10, 11) 13:30 14:00


Mar 19
Maths Work Clinic (Year 11) 13:30 14:00


Mar 19
Brass Ensemble (Senior) 13:35 14:05


Mar 19
Junior String Orchestra  13:35 14:05


Mar 19
Sax Ensemble (Senior) 13:35 14:05


Mar 19
Clarinet Beginners Group (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 19
German Work Clinic (Years 10, 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 19
Knitting Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 19
Maths Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 19
Mindfulness (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 19
Music Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 19
Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 19
Oil Painting Workshop (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 19
Psychology Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 19
Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 19
Art Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 19
Home Work Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 19
Homework Club (Junior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 19
Lower & Middle School Play Rehearsals 16:00 17:30


Mar 19
Orchestra (Senior) 16:15 17:15


Mar 19
Late Club (Junior & Senior) 17:30 18:15


Mar 19
20
Breakfast Club (Junior) 7:15 8:00


Mar 20
Recorder Group (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 20
STEM Club (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 20
Entry Level Computer Science (Year 9) 13:15 14:00


Mar 20
Extra Business & Economics (Senior) 13:15 14:00


Mar 20
iPad Club (Years 7 & 8) 13:15 14:00


Mar 20
Archaeology Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 20
Chamber Choir (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 20
Chemistry Work Clinic (Year 11) 13:30 14:00


Mar 20
Geography Work Clinic (Year 11 & Sixth Form) 13:30 14:00


Mar 20
Knitting Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 20
Maths Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 20
Maths Work Clinic (Years 7, 8, 9 & 10) 13:30 14:00


Mar 20
Physics Work Clinic (Year 11) 13:30 14:00


Mar 20
Stop Frame Animation (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 20
Art Club (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 20
Book Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 20
Chemistry Work Clinic (Upper Sixth) 16:00 17:30


Mar 20
Cookery Club (Year 7) 16:00 17:15


Mar 20
Dance Club (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 20
Design & Technology Club (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 20
Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 20
Art Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 20
Home Work Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 20
Homework Club (Junior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 20
Lower & Middle School Play Rehearsals 16:00 17:30


Mar 20
Late Club (Junior & Senior) 17:30 18:15


Mar 20
21
Breakfast Club (Junior) 7:15 8:00


Mar 21
Student Parliament (Senior) 8:30 9:00


Mar 21
Wind Ensemble (Senior) 8:30 9:00


Mar 21
Book Club (Year 5 & Big 6) 12:15 12:45


Mar 21
Strings Group (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 21
Choir (Years 7 & 8) 13:15 13:45


Mar 21
Grade 5 Music Theory (Senior) 13:15 13:45


Mar 21
Big Band (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 21
Business Studies & Economics Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 13:30 14:00


Mar 21
Forensic Science Club (Year 7) 13:30 14:00


Mar 21
French Work Clinic (Year 11) 13:30 14:00


Mar 21
Political Forum (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 21
Puzzle Club (Red Week only Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 21
Extra Business Studies & Economics (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 21
Biology Work Clinic (Years 10, 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 21
Book Club (Years 3 & 4) 16:00 17:15


Mar 21
Choir (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 21
Magical Maths (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 21
Maths Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 21
Physics Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 21
School of Coding (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 21
Warhammer Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 21
Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 21
Art Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 21
Home Work Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 21
Homework Club (Junior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 21
Lower & Middle School Play Rehearsals 16:00 17:30


Mar 21
Late Club (Junior & Senior) 17:30 18:15


Mar 21
22
Breakfast Club (Junior) 7:15 8:00


Mar 22
Chamber Choir (Senior) 8:30 9:00


Mar 22
PE Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 8:30 9:00


Mar 22
Brass Beginners Club (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 22
Choir (Senior) 13:15 13:45


Mar 22
Astronomy Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 22
Biology Work Clinic (Upper Sixth) 13:30 14:00


Mar 22
Economics Debates (Senior See School Calendar for details) 13:30 14:00


Mar 22
History Society (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 22
Extra Business Studies & Economics (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 22
Baking Club (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 22
Computer Programming & Game Development Club (Years 7, 8 & 9) 16:00 17:30


Mar 22
Drum Love (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 22
Lego Club (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 22
Printmaking Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 22
Viner Lectures (See School Calendar for details) 16:00 17:30


Mar 22
Art Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 22
Home Work Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 22
Homework Club (Junior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 22
Lower & Middle School Play Rehearsals 16:00 17:30


Mar 22
Production Rehearsal (Big 6) 16:00 17:00


Mar 22
Late Club (Junior & Senior) 17:30 18:15


Mar 22
23
LAMDA  9:30 14:00


Mar 23
24
 
25
Breakfast Club (Junior) 7:15 8:00


Mar 25
Fella A Capella (Senior) 8:40 9:10


Mar 25
Training Band (Senior) 8:40 9:10


Mar 25
Scrabble Club (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 25
School Orchestra (Junior) 12:30 13:00


Mar 25
Fashion Design Drawing Club 13:15 14:05


Mar 25
Fashion Design Drawing Club (Senior) 13:15 14:00


Mar 25
Science in the News (Years 7 & 8) 13:15 14:00


Mar 25
Bella A Capella (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 25
Business & Economics Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 13:30 14:00


Mar 25
Extra Business & Economics Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 25
Fundraising Committee (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 25
STEM Club (Red Week Only Years 7-9) 13:30 14:00


Mar 25
Magic Circle & Juggling Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 25
Flute Choir (Senior) 13:35 14:05


Mar 25
Music Theory Grades 1-4 (Senior) 13:35 14:05


Mar 25
String Orchestra (Senior) 13:35 14:05


Mar 25
Chess Club (Junior & Senior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 25
Lego Club (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 25
Craft Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 25
Music GCSE Work Clinic (Years 10 & 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 25
Violin Beginners Group (Junior) 16:00 17:00


Mar 25
Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 25
Art Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 25
Home Work Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 25
Homework Club (Junior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 25
Lower & Middle School Play Rehearsals 16:00 17:30


Mar 25
Chamber Music Groups (Senior) 16:15 17:15


Mar 25
Rock Club (Senior) 16:15 17:15


Mar 25
Late Club (Junior & Senior) 17:30 18:15


Mar 25
Community Choral Society (All welcome) 19:30 21:00


Mar 25
26
Breakfast Club (Junior) 7:15 8:00


Mar 26
Choir (Senior) 8:40 9:10


Mar 26
Cello Beginners Group (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 26
Training Strings (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 26
Green Power Club (Blue Week Only Years 10-13) 13:15 14:00


Mar 26
Maths Work Clinic (Year 11) 13:30 14:00


Mar 26
Double Award Science Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 13:30 14:00


Mar 26
General Knowledge Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 26
German For Beginners Work Clinic (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 26
German GCSE Work Clinic (Years 10, 11) 13:30 14:00


Mar 26
Brass Ensemble (Senior) 13:35 14:05


Mar 26
Junior String Orchestra  13:35 14:05


Mar 26
Sax Ensemble (Senior) 13:35 14:05


Mar 26
Oil Painting Workshop (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 26
Psychology Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 26
Maths Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 26
Mindfulness (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 26
Music Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 26
Musical Theatre/Speech & Drama (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 26
Clarinet Beginners Group (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 26
German Work Clinic (Years 10, 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 26
Knitting Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 26
Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 26
Art Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 26
Home Work Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 26
Homework Club (Junior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 26
Lower & Middle School Play Rehearsals 16:00 17:30


Mar 26
Orchestra (Senior) 16:15 17:15


Mar 26
Late Club (Junior & Senior) 17:30 18:15


Mar 26
27
Breakfast Club (Junior) 7:15 8:00


Mar 27
Recorder Group (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 27
STEM Club (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 27
Entry Level Computer Science (Year 9) 13:15 14:00


Mar 27
Extra Business & Economics (Senior) 13:15 14:00


Mar 27
iPad Club (Years 7 & 8) 13:15 14:00


Mar 27
Archaeology Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 27
Chamber Choir (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 27
Chemistry Work Clinic (Year 11) 13:30 14:00


Mar 27
Geography Work Clinic (Year 11 & Sixth Form) 13:30 14:00


Mar 27
Knitting Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 27
Maths Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 27
Maths Work Clinic (Years 7, 8, 9 & 10) 13:30 14:00


Mar 27
Physics Work Clinic (Year 11) 13:30 14:00


Mar 27
Art Club (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 27
Book Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 27
Chemistry Work Clinic (Upper Sixth) 16:00 17:30


Mar 27
Cookery Club (Year 7) 16:00 17:15


Mar 27
Dance Club (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 27
Design & Technology Club (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 27
Stop Frame Animation (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 27
Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 27
Art Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 27
Home Work Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 27
Homework Club (Junior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 27
Lower & Middle School Play Rehearsals 16:00 17:30


Mar 27
Late Club (Junior & Senior) 17:30 18:15


Mar 27
28
Breakfast Club (Junior) 7:15 8:00


Mar 28
Student Parliament (Senior) 8:30 9:00


Mar 28
Wind Ensemble (Senior) 8:30 9:00


Mar 28
Book Club (Year 5 & Big 6) 12:15 12:45


Mar 28
Strings Group (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 28
Choir (Years 7 & 8) 13:15 13:45


Mar 28
Grade 5 Music Theory (Senior) 13:15 13:45


Mar 28
French Work Clinic (Year 11) 13:30 14:00


Mar 28
Political Forum (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 28
Puzzle Club (Red Week only Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 28
Big Band (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 28
Business Studies & Economics Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 13:30 14:00


Mar 28
Forensic Science Club (Year 7) 13:30 14:00


Mar 28
Extra Business Studies & Economics (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 28
Biology Work Clinic (Years 10, 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 28
Book Club (Years 3 & 4) 16:00 17:15


Mar 28
Choir (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 28
Magical Maths (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 28
Maths Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 28
Physics Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 28
School of Coding (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 28
Warhammer Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 28
Design & Technology Work Clinic (Year 11) 16:00 17:30


Mar 28
Art Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 28
Home Work Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 28
Homework Club (Junior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 28
Lower & Middle School Play Rehearsals 16:00 17:30


Mar 28
Late Club (Junior & Senior) 17:30 18:15


Mar 28
29
Breakfast Club (Junior) 7:15 8:00


Mar 29
PE Work Clinic (Sixth Form) 8:30 9:00


Mar 29
Chamber Choir (Senior) 8:30 9:00


Mar 29
Brass Beginners Club (Junior) 12:15 12:45


Mar 29
Choir (Senior) 13:15 13:45


Mar 29
Astronomy Club (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 29
Biology Work Clinic (Upper Sixth) 13:30 14:00


Mar 29
Economics Debates (Senior See School Calendar for details) 13:30 14:00


Mar 29
History Society (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 29
Extra Business Studies & Economics (Senior) 13:30 14:00


Mar 29
Baking Club (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 29
Computer Programming & Game Development Club (Years 7, 8 & 9) 16:00 17:30


Mar 29
Lego Club (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 29
Drum Love (Junior) 16:00 17:15


Mar 29
Printmaking Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 29
Viner Lectures (See School Calendar for details) 16:00 17:30


Mar 29
Art Work Clinic (Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form) 16:00 17:30


Mar 29
Home Work Club (Senior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 29
Homework Club (Junior) 16:00 17:30


Mar 29
Lower & Middle School Play Rehearsals 16:00 17:30


Mar 29
Production Rehearsal (Big 6) 16:00 17:00


Mar 29
Late Club (Junior & Senior) 17:30 18:15


Mar 29
30
LAMDA  9:30 14:00


Mar 30
31
 

© Wolverhampton Grammar School 2015. Registered Charity Number: 1125268